BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

I Loved You All
Stock photo: cover may vary

I Loved You All Hardback - 2000

by Paula Sharp

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for I Loved You All

From the publisher

Marguerite Daigle struggles to survive in a small New York town she considers the edge of nowhere, always holding her family together by a thread. In the summer of 1977, that thread unravels when her older daughter forms a bond with a zealous but well-meaning religious right-to-lifer. A lyrical, funny, and moving portrait of family life, and of the peculiar politics of abortion rights, I Loved You All demonstrates once again that Paula Sharp is a writer of formidable abilities.

Details

  • Title I Loved You All
  • Author Paula Sharp
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 384
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Sterling Publications, New York
  • Publication date 2000-08
  • ISBN 9780786862665 / 0786862661
  • Weight 1.3 lbs (0.59 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.52 x 6.36 x 1.2 in (24.18 x 16.15 x 3.05 cm)
  • Age range 18 to 17 years
  • Grade levels 13 - 12
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress subjects Mothers and daughters, New York (State)
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 99054263
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

About the author

Paula Sharp is the author of The Woman Who Was Not All There, The Imposter, and Lost in Jersey City, and a translator of Latin American fiction, including Antonio Skrmeta's novel The Insurrection. Her books have won her the Quality Paperback Book Club's New Voice Award, a National Endowment for the Arts Fellowship, and the Wisconsin Library Association Banta Award. A graduate of Columbia Law School, she practices criminal law in New York.

More Copies for Sale

i loved you all
Stock photo: cover may vary

i loved you all

by sharp, paula

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780786862665 / 0786862661
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.77
A$9.38 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hard Cover. Carroll and Graf 2000. First Edition. Unless Listed in this decription, VG or Better.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.77
A$9.38 Delivery to USA
I Loved You All
Stock photo: cover may vary

I Loved You All

by Sharp, Paula

  • Used
  • Very good
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780786862665 / 0786862661
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.20
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hyperion. First Edition. Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.20
Free Delivery to USA
I Loved You All
Stock photo: cover may vary

I Loved You All

by Paula Sharp

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780786862665 / 0786862661
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.34
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hyperion Press, 2000. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.34
Free Delivery to USA
I Loved You All

I Loved You All

by Paula Sharp

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780786862665 / 0786862661
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.34
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hyperion Press, 2000. Hardcover. Acceptable. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.34
Free Delivery to USA
I Loved You All
Stock photo: cover may vary

I Loved You All

by Sharp, Paula

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Edition
First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780786862665 / 0786862661
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.57
A$11.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Hyperion. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2000. First Printing. Hardcover. 0786862661 .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.57
A$11.57 Delivery to USA
I Loved You All
Stock photo: cover may vary

I Loved You All

by Sharp, Paula

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780786862665 / 0786862661
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.46
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hachette, 2000-08-23. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.13x0.00x9.25. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.46
Free Delivery to USA
I Loved You All
Stock photo: cover may vary

I Loved You All

by Sharp, Paula

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780786862665 / 0786862661
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.65
A$8.95 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hyperion Books. Flat-signed by the author on the title page. Pages are clean, tight and bright. The DJ's original price is still present. First Edition is stated on the copyright page with the full number sequence of 1-10 present. . Very Good. Hardcover. First Edition. 2000.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.65
A$8.95 Delivery to USA
I Loved You All
Stock photo: cover may vary

I Loved You All

by Sharp, Paula

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780786862665 / 0786862661
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.46
A$7.21 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hyperion, 8/23/2000 12:00:01 A. hardcover. Very Good. 1.3000 9.4000 6.4000. SIGNED by the author. 1st printing. Minimal wear.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.46
A$7.21 Delivery to USA
I Loved You All
Stock photo: cover may vary

I Loved You All

by SHARP, Paula

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780786862665 / 0786862661
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.19
A$7.95 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Hyperion, 2000. Hardcover. First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket, an as new copy. First edition. Pages, cover and dust jacket clean.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.19
A$7.95 Delivery to USA
I LOVED YOU ALL
Stock photo: cover may vary

I LOVED YOU ALL

by Sharp, Paula, Inscribed

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780786862665 / 0786862661
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$36.14
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hyperion. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0786862661 . Fine inscribed first edition (stated, complete number line) in a Near Fine dust jacket with price intact. Inscribed by Sharp on the title page dated: September 11, 2000. 370 pages, unmarked; ECR FIC03; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 370 pages; Signed by Author .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$36.14
Free Delivery to USA