BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Encyclopedia of Walt Disney's Animated Characters: From Mickey Mouse to
Stock photo: cover may vary

Encyclopedia of Walt Disney's Animated Characters: From Mickey Mouse to Hercules Hardback - 1998

by John Grant

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Encyclopedia of Walt Disney's Animated Characters: From Mickey Mouse to Hercules

From the publisher

Lists and provides portraits of the hundreds of Disney characters created for animated features throughout the years.

Details

  • Title Encyclopedia of Walt Disney's Animated Characters: From Mickey Mouse to Hercules
  • Author John Grant
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 3 Sub
  • Pages 480
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Disney Editions, New York
  • Publication date 1998-04
  • ISBN 9780786863365 / 0786863366
  • Weight 5.48 lbs (2.49 kg)
  • Dimensions 12.75 x 9.5 x 1.25 in (32.39 x 24.13 x 3.18 cm)
  • Category Pop Arts / Pop Culture
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 97-36101
  • Dewey Decimal Code 741.509

More Copies for Sale

Encyclopedia of Walt Disney's Animated Characters: From Mickey Mouse to Hercules
Stock photo: cover may vary

Encyclopedia of Walt Disney's Animated Characters: From Mickey Mouse to Hercules

by Grant, John

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780786863365 / 0786863366
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.90
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hyperion, 1998. Hardcover. Acceptable. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.90
Free Delivery to USA
Encyclopedia of Walt Disney's Animated Characters: From Mickey Mouse to Hercules

Encyclopedia of Walt Disney's Animated Characters: From Mickey Mouse to Hercules

by Grant, John

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780786863365 / 0786863366
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.90
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hyperion, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.90
Free Delivery to USA
Encyclopedia of Walt Disney's Animated Characters: From Mickey Mouse to Hercules

Encyclopedia of Walt Disney's Animated Characters: From Mickey Mouse to Hercules

by Grant, John

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780786863365 / 0786863366
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.90
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hyperion, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. The dust jacket is missing. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.90
Free Delivery to USA
Encyclopedia of Walt Disney's Animated Characters: From Mickey Mouse to Hercules

Encyclopedia of Walt Disney's Animated Characters: From Mickey Mouse to Hercules

by Grant, John

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780786863365 / 0786863366
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.90
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hyperion, 1998. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. The dust jacket is missing. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.90
Free Delivery to USA
Encyclopedia of Walt Disney's Animated Characters : From Mickey Mouse to Hercules
Stock photo: cover may vary

Encyclopedia of Walt Disney's Animated Characters : From Mickey Mouse to Hercules

by Grant, John

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780786863365 / 0786863366
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$29.23
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Disney Press. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$29.23
Free Delivery to USA
Encyclopedia of Walt Disney's Animated Characters: From Mickey Mouse to Hercules
Stock photo: cover may vary

Encyclopedia of Walt Disney's Animated Characters: From Mickey Mouse to Hercules

by Grant, John

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Edition
Revised
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780786863365 / 0786863366
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$29.47
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Disney Editions, 1998-05-06. Revised. hardcover. Used: Good. 9.50x1.25x12.75. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$29.47
Free Delivery to USA
Encyclopedia of Walt Disney's Animated Characters: From Mickey Mouse to Hercules
Stock photo: cover may vary

Encyclopedia of Walt Disney's Animated Characters: From Mickey Mouse to Hercules

by Grant, John

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780786863365 / 0786863366
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$29.69
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hyperion. hardcover. Good. 0x0x0. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$29.69
Free Delivery to USA
Encyclopedia of Walt Disney's Animated Characters: From Mickey Mouse to Hercules
Stock photo: cover may vary

Encyclopedia of Walt Disney's Animated Characters: From Mickey Mouse to Hercules

by Grant, John

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780786863365 / 0786863366
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.86
A$7.10 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hyperion, 1998. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Original plastic cover has 2" cut in rear
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.86
A$7.10 Delivery to USA
Encyclopedia Of Walt Disney's Animated Characters: From Mickey Mouse to Hercules

Encyclopedia Of Walt Disney's Animated Characters: From Mickey Mouse to Hercules

by Grant, John

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780786863365 / 0786863366
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$57.19
A$16.47 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$57.19
A$16.47 Delivery to USA
Encyclopedia of Walt Disney's Animated Characters: From Mickey Mouse to Hercules. New Updated...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Encyclopedia of Walt Disney's Animated Characters: From Mickey Mouse to Hercules. New Updated Edition

by Grant, John

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780786863365 / 0786863366
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$68.12
A$8.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
U.S.A.: Disney Editions, 1998 HARDBACK BOOK AND ACETATE DUST JACKET IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. NEW UPDATED EDITION. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$68.12
A$8.59 Delivery to USA