BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Swordmage
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Swordmage Hardback - 2008

by Richard Baker

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Swordmage

From the publisher

Four Words: Forgotten Realms(R) Fourth Edition The Spellplague--and other things from horrifying disasters to monumental achievments--has changed the face of the Forgotten Realms world, and this series is the first to plunge fully into a bold new era for the venerable line. The first novel to fully embrace the exciting new elements from the next edition of the Dungeons & Dragons(R) game, award-winning game designer and New York Times best-selling author Richard Baker's Swordmage goes where--and when--no Forgotten Realms novel has gone before.

Details

  • Title The Swordmage
  • Author Richard Baker
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 1st/1st
  • Pages 341
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Wizards of the Coast, New York
  • Publication date May 6, 2008
  • ISBN 9780786947881 / 0786947888
  • Weight 1.44 lbs (0.65 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.42 x 6.37 x 1.23 in (23.93 x 16.18 x 3.12 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Fantasy
  • Library of Congress subjects Fantasy fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2008002708
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Swordmage: Blade of the Moonsea, Book I (Blades of Moonsea)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Swordmage: Blade of the Moonsea, Book I (Blades of Moonsea)

by Baker, Richard

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • first
Condition
Acceptable
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780786947881 / 0786947888
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.50
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wizards of the Coast. First Edition. Acceptable. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.50
Free Delivery to USA
Swordmage: Blade of the Moonsea, Book I (Blades of Moonsea)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Swordmage: Blade of the Moonsea, Book I (Blades of Moonsea)

by Richard Baker

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780786947881 / 0786947888
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.49
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wizards of the Coast, 2008. Hardcover. Acceptable. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.49
Free Delivery to USA
The Swordmage
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Swordmage

by Baker, Richard

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780786947881 / 0786947888
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.49
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wizards of the Coast, 2008. Hardcover. Acceptable. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.49
Free Delivery to USA
Swordmage: Blade of the Moonsea, Book I (Blades of Moonsea)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Swordmage: Blade of the Moonsea, Book I (Blades of Moonsea)

by Baker, Richard

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780786947881 / 0786947888
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.77
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wizards of the Coast, 2008-05-06. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.42x1.23x9.45. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.77
Free Delivery to USA
Swordmage: Blade of the Moonsea, Book I (Blades of Moonsea)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Swordmage: Blade of the Moonsea, Book I (Blades of Moonsea)

by Baker, Richard

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780786947881 / 0786947888
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.44
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wizards of the Coast, 2008-05-06. First Edition. hardcover. Good. 9.2X6X1.7. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.44
Free Delivery to USA
The Swordmage
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Swordmage

by Baker, Richard

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780786947881 / 0786947888
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.39
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wizards of the Coast. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.39
Free Delivery to USA
Swordmage: Blade of the Moonsea, Book I
Stock photo: cover may vary

Swordmage: Blade of the Moonsea, Book I

by Baker, Richard

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780786947881 / 0786947888
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$27.12
A$7.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Wizards of the Coast, 2008. Book. Near Fine. Hardcover. First Edition. First edition, First printing. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have the tiniest bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$27.12
A$7.87 Delivery to USA
Swordmage:  Blades of the Moonsea, Book I (Forgotten Realms).
Stock photo: cover may vary

Swordmage: Blades of the Moonsea, Book I (Forgotten Realms).

by BAKER, Richard.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780786947881 / 0786947888
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.63
A$10.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Renton:: Wizards of the Coast,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2008. Hardcover. 0786947888 . First printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.63
A$10.02 Delivery to USA
SwordMage; Blades of the Moon Sea, Book One
Stock photo: cover may vary

SwordMage; Blades of the Moon Sea, Book One

by Baker, Richard

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780786947881 / 0786947888
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$31.42
A$7.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Renton, WA: Wizards of the Coast, 2008. Book. Fine. Hardcover. First Edition. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book is in Mylar Cover. All-Ways well boxed, All-Ways fast service. Thanks..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$31.42
A$7.87 Delivery to USA
Swordmage: Blade of the Moonsea, Book I (Blades of Moonsea)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Swordmage: Blade of the Moonsea, Book I (Blades of Moonsea)

by Baker, Richard

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780786947881 / 0786947888
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$63.89
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$63.89
Free Delivery to USA