BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Sins of the Mother: An Alison Young Thriller
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sins of the Mother: An Alison Young Thriller Hardback - 1997

by Cheryl Saban

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Sins of the Mother: An Alison Young Thriller

Details

  • Title Sins of the Mother: An Alison Young Thriller
  • Author Cheryl Saban
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 1st/1st
  • Pages 271
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Dove Books, Los Angeles
  • Publication date May 1997
  • ISBN 9780787112684 / 0787112682
  • Weight 1.16 lbs (0.53 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.34 x 6.33 x 1.07 in (23.72 x 16.08 x 2.72 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Psychological Suspense
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Sins of the Mother (Allison Young Thriller)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sins of the Mother (Allison Young Thriller)

by Saban, Cheryl

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780787112684 / 0787112682
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.54
A$6.46 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Newstar Pr, 1997-05-01. Hardcover. Good. 1.1000 in x 9.1000 in x 6.2000 in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.54
A$6.46 Delivery to USA
Sins of the Mother (Allison Young Thriller)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sins of the Mother (Allison Young Thriller)

by Saban, Cheryl

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780787112684 / 0787112682
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.75
A$6.69 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Newstar Pr, 1997T. hardcover. Good. 1.1000 in x 9.1000 in x 6.2000 in. EX LIBRARY BOOK
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.75
A$6.69 Delivery to USA
Sins of the Mother

Sins of the Mother

by Saban, Cheryl

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
Stated First Edition, First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780787112684 / 0787112682
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.08
A$8.64 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Dove Books, 1997. Complete number line at copyright page. NON price-clipped dust jacket [$ 19.95], clean, crisp, colors bright, minor edge and display wear. 271 pages. Purple boards, bright gilt lettering. First in a series of suspense novels featuring Alison Young, a rape victim. Media Mail, Priority & most international shipping include free tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described. . Stated First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.08
A$8.64 Delivery to USA
Sins of the Mother
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sins of the Mother

by Saban, Cheryl

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780787112684 / 0787112682
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$23.03
A$43.18 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dove Books, 1997. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. signed. Signed by Author(s)The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bond.Signed by author.EK.. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.03
A$43.18 Delivery to USA
Sins of the Mother: An Alison Young Thriller [SIGNED COPY, FIRST PRINTING]
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sins of the Mother: An Alison Young Thriller [SIGNED COPY, FIRST PRINTING]

by Saban, Cheryl

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780787112684 / 0787112682
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$24.40
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Los Angeles, CA: Dove Books, 1997. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. SIGNED and inscribed 'To Bernadine and Bill-thanks so much for coming! ' by author on title page. 1st edition, 1st printing, complete number line. Dust jacket has scrapes on the front corner. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. Book has softening to base of spine and minor spinal lean. The first novel by the author of 'New Mother s Survival Guide' and 'Miracle Child'. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a protective mylar sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.40
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Sins of the Mother (Saban, Cheryl. Allison Young Thriller.)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sins of the Mother (Saban, Cheryl. Allison Young Thriller.)

by Cheryl Saban

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780787112684 / 0787112682
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.78
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dove Books. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.78
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Sins Of The Mother

Sins Of The Mother

by SABAN, Cheryl

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780787112684 / 0787112682
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.79
A$7.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Los Angeles: Dove, 1997. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition. Cover illustration by Sherie Matlack. Fine in fine dust jacket. An Alison Young thriller.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.79
A$7.92 Delivery to USA

Sins of the Mother (Saban, Cheryl. Allison Young Thriller.)

Saban, Cheryl

We're sorry, this copy is no longer available.
Sins of the Mother (Allison Young Thriller)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sins of the Mother (Allison Young Thriller)

by Saban, Cheryl

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780787112684 / 0787112682
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$46.61
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$46.61
Free Delivery to USA