BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Ultimate Race Car
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Ultimate Race Car Hardback - 1999

by David Burgess-Wise

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Ultimate Race Car

From the publisher

An indispensable reference for the racing enthusiast and a compelling introduction for the general reader, The Ultimate Race Car uses superb color photography as the foundation for in-depth profiles of 80 of the greatest competitive cars of the century.

Details

  • Title The Ultimate Race Car
  • Author David Burgess-Wise
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 168
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley), New York
  • Publication date 1999-03-15
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780789441829 / 0789441829
  • Weight 2.28 lbs (1.03 kg)
  • Dimensions 11.29 x 9.24 x 0.68 in (28.68 x 23.47 x 1.73 cm)
  • Category Sports & Recreation
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 98032294
  • Dewey Decimal Code 796.72

More Copies for Sale

The Ultimate Race Car
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Ultimate Race Car

by Burgess-Wise, David

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780789441829 / 0789441829
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.07
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
DK ADULT, 1999-05-01. Hardcover. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.07
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
The Ultimate Race Car
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Ultimate Race Car

by David Burgess-Wise

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780789441829 / 0789441829
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.06
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 1999. Hardcover. Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.06
Free Delivery to USA
The Ultimate Race Car
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Ultimate Race Car

by David Burgess-Wise

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780789441829 / 0789441829
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.06
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 1999. Hardcover. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.06
Free Delivery to USA
The Ultimate Race Car
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Ultimate Race Car

by Burgess-Wise, David

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780789441829 / 0789441829
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.06
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley), 1999. Hardcover. Very Good. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.06
Free Delivery to USA
The Ultimate Race Car

The Ultimate Race Car

by David Burgess-Wise

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780789441829 / 0789441829
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.06
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 1999. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.06
Free Delivery to USA
The Ultimate Race Car
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Ultimate Race Car

by Burgess-Wise, David

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780789441829 / 0789441829
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.85
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dk Pub. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.85
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
The Ultimate Race Car
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Ultimate Race Car

by Burgess-Wise, David

  • Used
  • Very good
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780789441829 / 0789441829
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.78
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dk Pub. First Edition. Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.78
Free Delivery to USA
The Ultimate Race Car
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Ultimate Race Car

by Burgess-Wise, David

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780789441829 / 0789441829
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.85
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: DK ADULT, 1999-05-01. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 9.50x0.75x11.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.85
Free Delivery to USA
The Ultimate Race Car
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Ultimate Race Car

by Burgess-Wise, David

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780789441829 / 0789441829
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$15.30
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.30
Free Delivery to USA
The Ultimate Race Car
More photos

The Ultimate Race Car

by Burgess-Wise, David

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
States First American Edition, 1999
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780789441829 / 0789441829
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.27
A$7.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Near Fine. States First American Edition, 1999. Slight imperfection on the top edge of the red end page.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.27
A$7.08 Delivery to USA