BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Special Edition Using Windows NT Server 4
Stock photo: cover may vary

Special Edition Using Windows NT Server 4 Paperback - 1996

by Roger Jennings; Que Corporation

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Special Edition Using Windows NT Server 4

From the publisher

With the release of Windows 95, Windows NT 3.5 will gain the Windows 95 interface and Microsoft Network connectivity. From this comes a high demand for a complete tutorial and reference covering both the server and client version of NT.
-- Includes coverage of the Windows 95 interface upgrade and Microsoft Network connectivity
-- Helps users get NT up-and-running, connected, and maintained
-- Features expert tips and advice on Microsoft's client/server operating system

Details

  • Title Special Edition Using Windows NT Server 4
  • Author Roger Jennings; Que Corporation
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition N/A
  • Pages 1200
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Que, Indianapolis, IN
  • Publication date 1996-10
  • ISBN 9780789702517 / 0789702517
  • Weight 3.58 lbs (1.62 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.26 x 7.56 x 1.84 in (23.52 x 19.20 x 4.67 cm)
  • Category Computers - Operating Systems
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 95073277
  • Dewey Decimal Code 005.447

More Copies for Sale

Special Edition Using Windows NT Server 4

Special Edition Using Windows NT Server 4

by Jennings, Roger

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780789702517 / 0789702517
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.86
A$16.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.86
A$16.57 Delivery to USA
Using Windows Nt Server 4
Stock photo: cover may vary

Using Windows Nt Server 4

by Jennings Roger

  • Used
  • Acceptable
Condition
Acceptable
Edition
Special ed
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780789702517 / 0789702517
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$62.92
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pearson Indiana. Special ed. Acceptable. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$62.92
Free Delivery to USA
Using Windows Nt Server Special Edition (Special Edition Using)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Using Windows Nt Server Special Edition (Special Edition Using)

by Jennings, Roger

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780789702517 / 0789702517
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$79.59
A$8.68 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Indianapolis: Pearson Indiana, 1996. Indianapolis: QUE, 1996. First edition. 8vo. 990 pp. Unread. Slight shelf wear. Near fine.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$79.59
A$8.68 Delivery to USA