BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Heirs of Paul: Paul's Legacy in the New Testament and in the Church Today
Stock photo: cover may vary

Heirs of Paul: Paul's Legacy in the New Testament and in the Church Today Paperback - 1991

by Johan Christiaan Beker

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Heirs of Paul: Paul's Legacy in the New Testament and in the Church Today

Details

  • Title Heirs of Paul: Paul's Legacy in the New Testament and in the Church Today
  • Author Johan Christiaan Beker
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First Printing
  • Pages 146
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Augsburg Fortress Publishing, Minneapolis
  • Publication date 1991
  • ISBN 9780800625252 / 0800625250
  • Weight 0.49 lbs (0.22 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.47 x 5.89 x 0.89 in (21.51 x 14.96 x 2.26 cm)
  • Category Religion - Theology
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 91032202
  • Dewey Decimal Code 225.92

More Copies for Sale

Heirs of Paul: Paul's Legacy in the New Testament and in the Church Today
Stock photo: cover may vary

Heirs of Paul: Paul's Legacy in the New Testament and in the Church Today

by J. Christiaan Beker

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780800625252 / 0800625250
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.10
A$7.09 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Fortress Press, 1991. Trade Paperback. Good. Ex-library with usual marks. No apparent marks in text. Binding is tight and square. Light wear to cover. Support Small Business by buying this book!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.10
A$7.09 Delivery to USA
Heirs of Paul: Paul's Legacy in the New Testament and in the Church Today
Stock photo: cover may vary

Heirs of Paul: Paul's Legacy in the New Testament and in the Church Today

by Beker, J. Christiaan

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780800625252 / 0800625250
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.52
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Fortress Press. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.52
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Heirs of Paul: Paul's Legacy in the New Testament and in the Church Today
Stock photo: cover may vary

Heirs of Paul: Paul's Legacy in the New Testament and in the Church Today

by Beker, J. Christiaan

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780800625252 / 0800625250
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.32
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Fortress Press, 1991. Paperback. Very Good. 5x0x8. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Previous owners name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.32
Free Delivery to USA
Heirs of Paul: Paul's Legacy in the New Testament and in the Church Today
Stock photo: cover may vary

Heirs of Paul: Paul's Legacy in the New Testament and in the Church Today

by Beker, J. Christiaan

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Edition
0
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780800625252 / 0800625250
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.46
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Fortress Pr, 01/09/1991. paperback. Used: Good. 5.50x0.50x8.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.46
Free Delivery to USA
Heirs of Paul: Paul's Legacy in the New Testament and in the Church Today
Stock photo: cover may vary

Heirs of Paul: Paul's Legacy in the New Testament and in the Church Today

by Beker, J. Christiaan

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780800625252 / 0800625250
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.37
A$26.45 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Fortress Press, 1991. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0800625250
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.37
A$26.45 Delivery to USA
Heirs of Paul : Legacy in the New Testament and the Church Today
Stock photo: cover may vary

Heirs of Paul : Legacy in the New Testament and the Church Today

by Beker, J. Christiaan

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780800625252 / 0800625250
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.22
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Augsburg Fortress Publishers. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.22
Free Delivery to USA
Heirs of Paul: Paul's Legacy in the New Testament and in the Church Today

Heirs of Paul: Paul's Legacy in the New Testament and in the Church Today

by Beker, J. Christiaan

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780800625252 / 0800625250
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.27
A$8.49 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Minneapolis: Fortress Press, 1991. Paperback. Very good. Paperback. 139pp+ index. Very good in publisher's wraps.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.27
A$8.49 Delivery to USA
Heirs of Paul: Paul's Legacy in the New Testament and in the Church Today
Stock photo: cover may vary

Heirs of Paul: Paul's Legacy in the New Testament and in the Church Today

by J. Christiaan Beker

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780800625252 / 0800625250
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$24.11
A$4.61 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Fortress Pr, 1991. Book. Near Fine. Soft cover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.11
A$4.61 Delivery to USA
Heirs of Paul: Paul's Legacy in the New Testament and in the Church Today
Stock photo: cover may vary

Heirs of Paul: Paul's Legacy in the New Testament and in the Church Today

by Beker, J. Christiaan

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780800625252 / 0800625250
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$43.79
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.79
Free Delivery to USA
Heirs of Paul: Paul's Legacy in the New Testament and in the Church Today
Stock photo: cover may vary

Heirs of Paul: Paul's Legacy in the New Testament and in the Church Today

by Beker, J. Christiaan

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780800625252 / 0800625250
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$46.26
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Fortress Press, 1991. Softcover. Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$46.26
Free Delivery to USA