BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Benjamin the Waggoner
Stock photo: cover may vary

Benjamin the Waggoner Hardback - 1981

by William Wordsworth; Paul F. Betz (Editor)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Benjamin the Waggoner

Details

  • Title Benjamin the Waggoner
  • Author William Wordsworth; Paul F. Betz (Editor)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition F
  • Pages 368
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Cornell University Press, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1981-06-30
  • ISBN 9780801412707 / 0801412706
  • Weight 1.82 lbs (0.83 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.62 x 6.33 x 1.25 in (24.43 x 16.08 x 3.18 cm)
  • Age range 18 to UP years
  • Grade levels 13 - UP
  • Themes
    • Cultural Region: British
  • Category Poetry
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 79025800
  • Dewey Decimal Code 821.7

More Copies for Sale

Benjamin the Waggoner
Stock photo: cover may vary

Benjamin the Waggoner

by Wordsworth, William with Paul F. Betz (ed)

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780801412707 / 0801412706
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.78
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Cornell University Press, 1981. Hardcover. As new, clean, tight and bright condition, with bright and crisp dust jacket which is now in a clear protective mylar sleeve.. 356pp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.78
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
Benjamin the Waggoner

Benjamin the Waggoner

by WORDSWORTH, William; BETZ, Paul F. (ed.)

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780801412707 / 0801412706
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.78
A$21.47 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ithaca: Cornell University Press, 1981. Cloth. Very good/Good +. The Cornwell Wordsworth vol. 5. xii, 356 p. B&w facsimile pages. Green cloth hardcover in mylar-covered dustjacket. Some spotting to cloth, especially spine, and faint spotting to upper edge of text block. Soiling to outside of jacket and faded spine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.78
A$21.47 Delivery to USA
Benjamin the Waggoner (Cornell Wordsworth)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Benjamin the Waggoner (Cornell Wordsworth)

by William Wordsworth; Paul F. Betz (editor)

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Edition
1st
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780801412707 / 0801412706
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$40.79
A$6.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Cornell University Press, 1981. 1st. Hardcover. Used-Very Good. Cloth, dj. Slight shelf wear. Rubbing and age toning to dj. Else a bright, clean copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$40.79
A$6.44 Delivery to USA
Benjamin the waggoner / by William Wordsworth ; edited by Paul F. Betz

Benjamin the waggoner / by William Wordsworth ; edited by Paul F. Betz

by Wordsworth, William (1770-1850)

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Edition
2nd edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780801412707 / 0801412706
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$77.29
A$41.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ithaca, N.Y. : Cornell University Press, 1988. 2nd edition. Hardcover. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; xii, 356 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references. Contents; Includes reading texts and transcriptions of manuscripts with facing photographic reproductions. Subjects; Wordsworth, William 1770-1850. Waggoner. Waggoner (Wordsworth, William). English poetry 19th century. Poetry in English 1800-1837 Texts.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$77.29
A$41.44 Delivery to USA
Benjamin the Waggoner
Stock photo: cover may vary

Benjamin the Waggoner

by William Wordsworth

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780801412707 / 0801412706
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$117.54
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Cornell University Press, 1981-06-30. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.33x1.25x9.62. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$117.54
Free Delivery to USA
Benjamin the Waggoner
More photos

Benjamin the Waggoner

by WORDSWORTH, William. Edited by Paul F. Betz

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780801412707 / 0801412706
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$121.66
A$7.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ithaca: Cornell University Press, 1981. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. First edition. 356pp. Thick octavo. Spine tail modestly bumped, else fine in a very good dustwrapper with spine faded, small nick on spine head. Inscribed by the editor, Paul. Part of the Cornell Wordsworth Series.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$121.66
A$7.87 Delivery to USA
Peter Bell

Peter Bell

by WORDSWORTH, William; JORDAN, John E. (ed.)

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780801412707 / 0801412706
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$143.13
A$21.47 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ithaca, NY: Cornell University Press, 1985. Hardcover. Near fine/Fine. The Cornwell Wordsworth series. xii, 631 p. 25 cm. Green cloth hardcover in mylar-covered grey dustjacket. Review copy signed by reviewer on front free endpaper. Includes a review by Professor J. W. B. Owen of Western whose signature is on the front free endpaper.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$143.13
A$21.47 Delivery to USA
Benjamin the Waggoner

Benjamin the Waggoner

by WORDSWORTH, William; BETZ, Paul F. (ed.)

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780801412707 / 0801412706
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$143.13
A$21.47 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ithaca, NY: Cornell University Press, 1981. Hardcover. Near fine/Fine. The Cornwell Wordsworth series. xii, 356 p. 25 cm. Green cloth hardcover in mylar-covered grey dustjacket. Review copy signed by reviewer on front free endpaper. Includes a review by Professor J. W. B. Owen of Western whose signature is on the front free endpaper.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$143.13
A$21.47 Delivery to USA
Benjamin the Waggoner
Stock photo: cover may vary

Benjamin the Waggoner

by William Wordsworth

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780801412707 / 0801412706
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$171.60
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$171.60
Free Delivery to USA
Benjamin the Waggoner
Stock photo: cover may vary

Benjamin the Waggoner

by William Wordsworth

  • New
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780801412707 / 0801412706
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$321.04
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Cornell University Press, 1981-06-30. First Edition. hardcover. New. 6.33x1.25x9.62. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$321.04
Free Delivery to USA