BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Peter Bell
Stock photo: cover may vary

Peter Bell Hardback - 1985

by William Wordsworth; John E. Jordan (Editor)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Peter Bell

Details

  • Title Peter Bell
  • Author William Wordsworth; John E. Jordan (Editor)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 648
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1985
  • ISBN 9780801416200 / 0801416205
  • Weight 3 lbs (1.36 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.3 x 6.3 x 1.7 in (23.62 x 16.00 x 4.32 cm)
  • Age range 18 to UP years
  • Grade levels 13 - UP
  • Category Poetry
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 83021042
  • Dewey Decimal Code 821.7

More Copies for Sale

Peter Bell (The Cornell Wordsworth)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Peter Bell (The Cornell Wordsworth)

by Wordsworth, William

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780801416200 / 0801416205
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$27.09
A$24.89 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Cornell University Press, 15/03/1985 00:00:01. hardcover. Very Good. **1st Edition** **HARDBACK** In unclipped dustjacket No stamps or inscriptions; Cornell 1985; some sunning to jacket spine otherwise very good plus
Add to wish list
Item price
A$27.09
A$24.89 Delivery to USA
Peter Bell (The Cornell Wordsworth)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Peter Bell (The Cornell Wordsworth)

by Wordsworth, William

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780801416200 / 0801416205
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.51
A$6.10 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Cornell University Press. A beautiful clean crisp hardcover copy in near fine condition, faintest of shelfwear to extremities. No DJ as issued. . Near Fine. Hardcover. 1985.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.51
A$6.10 Delivery to USA
Peter Bell (The Cornell Wordsworth)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Peter Bell (The Cornell Wordsworth)

by Wordsworth, William; Ed. John E. Jordan

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780801416200 / 0801416205
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$31.55
A$9.97 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Cornell Univ Press, 1985 First Printing in dust jacket, no remainder mark, pristine unread copy (dj in mylar protector); 8vo; 631pp. Due to its size and/or weight, overseas delivery of this book MAY REQUIRE an additional shipping charge beyond our default rates. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$31.55
A$9.97 Delivery to USA
Peter Bell (The Cornell Wordsworth)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Peter Bell (The Cornell Wordsworth)

by Wordsworth, William

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Edition
Revised ed
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780801416200 / 0801416205
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$31.65
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Cornell University Press, 1985-03-15. Revised ed. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.30x1.70x9.30. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$31.65
Free Delivery to USA
Peter Bell (The Cornell Wordsworth)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Peter Bell (The Cornell Wordsworth)

by Wordsworth, William

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780801416200 / 0801416205
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$43.92
A$24.89 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Cornell University Press, 15/03/1985 00:00:01. hardcover. Very Good. **1st Edition** **HARDBACK** In unclipped dustjacket No stamps or inscriptions; Cornell 1985; some sunning to jacket spine otherwise very good plus
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.92
A$24.89 Delivery to USA
Peter Bell
Stock photo: cover may vary

Peter Bell

by Wordsworth, William

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780801416200 / 0801416205
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$56.75
A$26.62 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Cornell University Press, 1985. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:0801416205
Add to wish list
Item price
A$56.75
A$26.62 Delivery to USA
Peter Bell (The Cornell Wordsworth)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Peter Bell (The Cornell Wordsworth)

by Wordsworth, William

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780801416200 / 0801416205
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$53.07
A$7.89 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Cornell University Press, 1985. Hardcover. New. The book is in a new dust jacket
Add to wish list
Item price
A$53.07
A$7.89 Delivery to USA
Peter Bell (The Cornell Wordsworth)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Peter Bell (The Cornell Wordsworth)

by Wordsworth, William

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780801416200 / 0801416205
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$72.61
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$72.61
Free Delivery to USA