BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Anglo-Saxon Art: A New Perspective
Stock photo: cover may vary

Anglo-Saxon Art: A New Perspective Paperback - 1985

by C. R. Dodwell

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Anglo-Saxon Art: A New Perspective

Details

  • Title Anglo-Saxon Art: A New Perspective
  • Author C. R. Dodwell
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First edition th
  • Pages 368
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Cornell University Press, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A.
  • Publication date June 1985
  • ISBN 9780801493003 / 0801493005
  • Category Art & Art Instruction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 82071592

More Copies for Sale

Anglo-Saxon Art / A New Perspective
Stock photo: cover may vary

Anglo-Saxon Art / A New Perspective

by Dodwell, C.R.

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780801493003 / 0801493005
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$33.03
A$39.64 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Cornell University Press. GS117 1982, paperback, goed exemplaar / good copy
Add to wish list
Item price
A$33.03
A$39.64 Delivery to USA
Anglo-Saxon Art: A New Perspective
Stock photo: cover may vary

Anglo-Saxon Art: A New Perspective

by Dodwell, C. R

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780801493003 / 0801493005
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$36.11
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Cornell University Press, 0000-00-00. paperback. Used: Good. 7.00x1.25x9.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$36.11
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

Anglo-Saxon Art; a New Perspective

by Dodwell, C. R.

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780801493003 / 0801493005
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$42.94
A$10.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ithaca: Cornell University Press, 1982. [xi] 353p., colored and b/w illus., original stiff printed wrappers.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.94
A$10.02 Delivery to USA
Anglo-Saxon Art: A New Perspective
Stock photo: cover may vary

Anglo-Saxon Art: A New Perspective

by Dodwell, C.R.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780801493003 / 0801493005
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$38.51
A$32.86 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ithaca, NY: Cornell University Press, 1982. Book. Near Fine. Soft cover. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Softcover. Light shelf wear. Otherwise clean, tight, and unmarked. Very neat. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$38.51
A$32.86 Delivery to USA
Anglo-Saxon Art: A New Perspective
Stock photo: cover may vary

Anglo-Saxon Art: A New Perspective

by Dodwell, C. R.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780801493003 / 0801493005
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$69.65
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$69.65
Free Delivery to USA