BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Structure and Function of the Body
Stock photo: cover may vary

Structure and Function of the Body Paperback - 1991

by Gary A. Thibodeau; Kevin T. Patton; Spangenburg

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Structure and Function of the Body

Details

  • Title Structure and Function of the Body
  • Author Gary A. Thibodeau; Kevin T. Patton; Spangenburg
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition 9th
  • Pages 492
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Mosby Elsevier Health Science, New York
  • Publication date 1991-11
  • ISBN 9780801664045 / 0801664047
  • Weight 2.12 lbs (0.96 kg)
  • Dimensions 20.5 x 20.5 x 25.43 in (52.07 x 52.07 x 64.59 cm)
  • Category Medical / Nursing
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 91025388
  • Dewey Decimal Code 612

More Copies for Sale

Structure & Function of the Body
Stock photo: cover may vary

Structure & Function of the Body

by Thibodeau, Gary A.; Kevin T. Patton

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Edition
Ninth Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780801664045 / 0801664047
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.76
A$8.28 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Mosby-Year Book, 1991. Wraps have only light wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text.. Ninth Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.76
A$8.28 Delivery to USA
Structure & Function of the Body
Stock photo: cover may vary

Structure & Function of the Body

by Thibodeau, Gary A., Patton, Kevin T.

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780801664045 / 0801664047
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.45
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Mosby-Year Book. Used - Good. Good condition. 9th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.45
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Structure & Function of the Body
Stock photo: cover may vary

Structure & Function of the Body

by Thibodeau, Gary A., Patton, Kevin T.

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780801664045 / 0801664047
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.45
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Mosby-Year Book. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. 9th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.45
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Structure and Function
Stock photo: cover may vary

Structure and Function

by Thibodeau, Gary A., Patton, Kevin T

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780801664045 / 0801664047
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.50
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Mosby, Incorporated. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.50
Free Delivery to USA
Structure and Function
Stock photo: cover may vary

Structure and Function

by Thibodeau, Gary A., Patton, Kevin T

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780801664045 / 0801664047
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.50
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Mosby, Incorporated. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.50
Free Delivery to USA
Structure & Function of the Body
Stock photo: cover may vary

Structure & Function of the Body

by Gary A. Thibodeau

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Edition
9th Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780801664045 / 0801664047
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.99
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Mosby, 0000-00-00. 9th Edition. paperback. Used: Good. 0.75x8.00x10.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.99
Free Delivery to USA
Structure & Function of the Body; 9th Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

Structure & Function of the Body; 9th Edition

by Thibodeau, Gary A. & Patton, Kevin T

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Edition
9th Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780801664045 / 0801664047
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$39.51
A$10.06 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Mosby Year Book, St. Louis, 1992. 9th Edition. Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Some shelf and corner wear. Small tear at the top of the front cover. Text appears clean. Binding is tight and solid in very good condition. Good study copy. Looks Nice. Size: 26 cm. 492 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Medicine & Health; Human physiology; ISBN: 0801664047. ISBN/EAN: 9780801664045. Dewey Code: 612 20. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561005902. . 9780801664045
Add to wish list
Item price
A$39.51
A$10.06 Delivery to USA
Structure & Function of the Body
Stock photo: cover may vary

Structure & Function of the Body

by Gary A. Thibodeau

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780801664045 / 0801664047
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$50.68
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.68
Free Delivery to USA
Structure & Function of the Body
Stock photo: cover may vary

Structure & Function of the Body

by Gary A. Thibodeau

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Edition
9th Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780801664045 / 0801664047
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$67.96
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Mosby, 0000-00-00. 9th Edition. paperback. New. 0.75x8.00x10.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$67.96
Free Delivery to USA
Structure & Function of the Body
Stock photo: cover may vary

Structure & Function of the Body

by Gary A. Thibodeau

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780801664045 / 0801664047
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$68.64
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Elsevier , pp. 492 9th Edition . Papeback. Used.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$68.64
A$5.74 Delivery to USA