BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Mozart in Vienna, 1781-1791
Stock photo: cover may vary

Mozart in Vienna, 1781-1791 Hardback - 1990

by Volkmar Braunbehrens

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Mozart in Vienna, 1781-1791

Details

  • Title Mozart in Vienna, 1781-1791
  • Author Volkmar Braunbehrens
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 481
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Grove/Atlantic, New York, New York, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1990
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780802110091 / 0802110096
  • Category Biography / Autobiography
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 88013940
  • Dewey Decimal Code B

More Copies for Sale

Mozart in Vienna 1781-1791 (English and German Edition)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Mozart in Vienna 1781-1791 (English and German Edition)

by Volkmar Braunbehrens

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780802110091 / 0802110096
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.59
A$8.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grove Pr, January 1990. Hardcover. Used - Good/Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.59
A$8.77 Delivery to USA
Mozart in Vienna 1781-1791 (English and German Edition)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Mozart in Vienna 1781-1791 (English and German Edition)

by Braunbehrens, Volkmar

  • Used
  • Very good
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780802110091 / 0802110096
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.70
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grove Pr. 1. Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.70
Free Delivery to USA
Mozart in Vienna 1781-1791 (English and German Edition)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Mozart in Vienna 1781-1791 (English and German Edition)

by Braunbehrens, Volkmar

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780802110091 / 0802110096
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.89
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grove Pr. Used - Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.89
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
Mozart in Vienna, 1781-1791
Stock photo: cover may vary

Mozart in Vienna, 1781-1791

by Braunbehrens, Volkmar

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Fine copy in fine dust jacket
Edition
2nd prt.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780802110091 / 0802110096
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.73
A$5.73 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Grove Weidenfeld. Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1990. 2nd prt.. hardcover. 8vo, 481 pp. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.73
A$5.73 Delivery to USA
Mozart in Vienna, 1781-1791
Stock photo: cover may vary

Mozart in Vienna, 1781-1791

by Braunbehrens, Volkmar

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780802110091 / 0802110096
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$11.45
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.45
Free Delivery to USA
Mozart in Vienna 1781-1791 (English and German Edition)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Mozart in Vienna 1781-1791 (English and German Edition)

by Volkmar Braunbehrens

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780802110091 / 0802110096
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.82
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grove Pr, 1990. Hardcover. Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.82
Free Delivery to USA
Mozart in Vienna 1781-1791 (English and German Edition)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Mozart in Vienna 1781-1791 (English and German Edition)

by Braunbehrens, Volkmar; Bell, Timothy [Translator]

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780802110091 / 0802110096
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.17
A$9.29 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grove Pr, 1990-02-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New/Very Good. 9x6x1. New York, 1990; brown cloth covered boards; cloth spine; minimal shelf wear; glossy illustrated jacket in very good condition with top edge wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior clean and unmarked; 481 pages.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.17
A$9.29 Delivery to USA
Mozart in Vienna 1781-1791 (English and German Edition)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Mozart in Vienna 1781-1791 (English and German Edition)

by Braunbehrens, Volkmar

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
1
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780802110091 / 0802110096
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.38
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Grove Pr, 0000-00-00. 1. hardcover. Used: Good. 0.00x0.00x0.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.38
Free Delivery to USA
MOZART IN VIENNA 1781-1791
Stock photo: cover may vary

MOZART IN VIENNA 1781-1791

by Braunbehrens, Volkmar

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good -
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780802110091 / 0802110096
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.52
A$7.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Grove Weidenfeld, 1986. (1986), 481pp, illus., trans. by Timothy Bell, corners bumped, slight shelfwear to cover, old price in ink to ffep, some edgewear to dj, contents clean.. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good -.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.52
A$7.23 Delivery to USA
Mozart in Vienna, 1781-1791
Stock photo: cover may vary

Mozart in Vienna, 1781-1791

by Braunbehrens, Volkmar

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine copy in fine dust jacket
Edition
1st
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780802110091 / 0802110096
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.31
A$5.73 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Grove Weidenfeld. Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1990. 1st. hardcover. 8vo, 481 pp. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.31
A$5.73 Delivery to USA