BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Ramage and the Rebels
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ramage and the Rebels Hardback - 1985

by Dudley Pope

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Ramage and the Rebels

Details

  • Title Ramage and the Rebels
  • Author Dudley Pope
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 284
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Walker & Company, New York
  • Publication date 1985
  • ISBN 9780802708427 / 0802708420
  • Weight 1.11 lbs (0.50 kg)
  • Category Fiction - Espionage / Thriller
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 84025715
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Rampage and the Rebels
Stock photo: cover may vary

Rampage and the Rebels

by Pope,Dudley

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First American Edition 1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780802708427 / 0802708420
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.83
A$9.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Walker, 1985. First American Edition 1st Printing. Hardback. Fine/Near Fine. first printing some light rubbing to the dw on the rear panel
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.83
A$9.00 Delivery to USA
Ramage and the Rebels

Ramage and the Rebels

by Pope, Dudley

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780802708427 / 0802708420
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.27
A$7.18 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Walker & Company, 1985. hardcover. Used-Very Good/Very Good. Clean crisp copy with no markings.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.27
A$7.18 Delivery to USA
Ramage and the Rebels
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ramage and the Rebels

by Pope, Dudley

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780802708427 / 0802708420
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$18.66
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Walker & Company. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.66
Free Delivery to USA
Ramage and the Rebels
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ramage and the Rebels

by Pope, Dudley

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780802708427 / 0802708420
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.66
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Walker & Company. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.66
Free Delivery to USA
Ramage and the Rebels
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ramage and the Rebels

by Pope, Dudley

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780802708427 / 0802708420
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.44
A$5.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Walker & Company, 1985. hardcover. Like New. 8x5x1.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.44
A$5.04 Delivery to USA
Ramage and the Rebels
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ramage and the Rebels

by Dudley Pope

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780802708427 / 0802708420
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$23.00
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Walker & Company, 1985. Hardcover. Very Good. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.00
Free Delivery to USA
Ramage and the Rebels

Ramage and the Rebels

by Pope, Dudley

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket
Edition
1st Thus; First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780802708427 / 0802708420
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.19
A$21.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Walker & Company. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1985. 1st Thus; First Printing. Hardcover. Some wear to dust jacket head and tail of spine, light yellowing of pages.; A bright, solid book, DJ in protective Mylar sleeve, unclipped.; 8.40 X 5.60 X 1.20 inches; 284 pages; On a routine patrol, Ramage and his ship Calypso make an horrific discovery. Caught in the process of taking a British ship, a ruthless French privateer has murdered the passengers and crew. Ramage and his men decide to track him down and set out to find his whereabouts in the Spanish Main. . . This was originally published in 1978 by Secker and Warburg. . 0802708420 .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.19
A$21.59 Delivery to USA
RAMAGE AND THE REBELS
More photos

RAMAGE AND THE REBELS

by Pope, Dudley

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition First Printing.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780802708427 / 0802708420
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.91
A$9.36 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Walker and Company, 1985. Slight edge/shelf wear to bottom. . First Edition First Printing.. A Hardbound Book. Fine/Fine in Mylar Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A Trade Book Not Price Clipped.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.91
A$9.36 Delivery to USA
Ramage And The Rebels

Ramage And The Rebels

by Pope, Dudley

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good+
Edition
1ST
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780802708427 / 0802708420
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.92
A$10.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
U.S.A.: Walker & Company, 1985. Book. Very Good+. Hardcover. 1ST. A Nice Copy - First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good Plus Condition. Boards Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Plus Condition. Tiniest Bit Of Wear Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.92
A$10.80 Delivery to USA
Ramage and the Rebels
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ramage and the Rebels

by Pope,Dudley

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780802708427 / 0802708420
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.99
A$9.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Walker, 1985. First Edition . Hardback. Fine/Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.99
A$9.00 Delivery to USA