BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Theological Dictionary of the New Testament, Volume I
Stock photo: cover may vary

Theological Dictionary of the New Testament, Volume I Hardback - 1964

by Gerhard Kittel (Editor); Gerhard Friedrich (Editor)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Theological Dictionary of the New Testament, Volume I

Details

  • Title Theological Dictionary of the New Testament, Volume I
  • Author Gerhard Kittel (Editor); Gerhard Friedrich (Editor)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition HARDBOUND EDITIO
  • Pages 833
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1964-03
  • ISBN 9780802822437 / 0802822436
  • Weight 3.22 lbs (1.46 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.8 x 6.82 x 2 in (24.89 x 17.32 x 5.08 cm)
  • Category Religion - Biblical Studies - Language
  • Dewey Decimal Code 225

More Copies for Sale

Theological Dictionary of the New Testament (Volume I)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Theological Dictionary of the New Testament (Volume I)

by Kittel, Gerhard

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780802822437 / 0802822436
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.22
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co. hardcover. Good. 7.1x2.1x10. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.22
Free Delivery to USA
Theological Dictionary of the New Testament
Stock photo: cover may vary

Theological Dictionary of the New Testament

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780802822437 / 0802822436
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.40
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.40
Free Delivery to USA
Theological Dictionary of the New Testament (Volume I)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Theological Dictionary of the New Testament (Volume I)

by Kittel, Gerhard

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780802822437 / 0802822436
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$23.91
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1964-03-18. hardcover. Used: Good. 7.00x2.00x10.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.91
Free Delivery to USA
Theological Dictionary of the New Testament
Stock photo: cover may vary

Theological Dictionary of the New Testament

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780802822437 / 0802822436
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$34.24
A$10.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$34.24
A$10.12 Delivery to USA
THEOLOGICAL DICTIONARY OF THE NEW TESTAMENT Volume 1: A-Gamma
Stock photo: cover may vary

THEOLOGICAL DICTIONARY OF THE NEW TESTAMENT Volume 1: A-Gamma

by Kittel, Gerhard (Ed. ) & Geoffrey W. Bromiley (Trans. and Ed. )

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good in Good dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780802822437 / 0802822436
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.42
A$10.84 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1964. Hardcover. 0802822436 . Corners a bit bumped. Former owner's name to ffep. Minor shelfwear. DJ has chipping, tears and rubbing. ; Overseas shipping will be extra. ; Volume I Only; Vol. 1; 9.6 X 7.1 X 2.0 inches; 793 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.42
A$10.84 Delivery to USA
Theological Dictionary of the New Testament vol i (1)
More photos

Theological Dictionary of the New Testament vol i (1)

by Kittel, Gerhard & Friedrich, Gerhard

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780802822437 / 0802822436
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$52.14
A$22.25 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
United States: William B. Eerdmans Publishing , 1981. Book. Very Good. hardback. hardback, large thick octavo, mild foxing to the closed page edges, the binding tight and the contents clean and unmarked, the dust wrapper well preserved. xl + 793pp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$52.14
A$22.25 Delivery to USA
Theological Dictionary of the New Testament: v. 1
Stock photo: cover may vary

Theological Dictionary of the New Testament: v. 1

by G. Kittel

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780802822437 / 0802822436
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$77.55
A$11.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
UK: William B Eerdmans Publishing Co, 1964. Hardcover. Used: Acceptable. 1969 edition. Hardback with D/J in good condition. Owners name on first page. Ref ZKVQ Please ask about postage outside of UK.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$77.55
A$11.51 Delivery to USA
Theological Dictionary of the New Testament: Vol 001
Stock photo: cover may vary

Theological Dictionary of the New Testament: Vol 001

by Kittel, Gerhard (Editor)

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780802822437 / 0802822436
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$135.80
A$48.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Eerdmans Pub Co, 1964. Hardcover. New. 834 pages. 10.00x7.00x2.00 inches.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$135.80
A$48.37 Delivery to USA
Theological Dictionary of the New Testament (Volume I)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Theological Dictionary of the New Testament (Volume I)

by Kittel, Gerhard

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780802822437 / 0802822436
Quantity available
6
Seller
Item price
A$102.93
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1964-03-18. hardcover. New. 7.00x2.00x10.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$102.93
Free Delivery to USA
Theological Dictionary of the New Testament (Volume I)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Theological Dictionary of the New Testament (Volume I)

by Kittel, Gerhard [Series Editor]; Friedrich, Gerhard [Series Editor];

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780802822437 / 0802822436
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$130.04
A$8.60 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co. hardcover. New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$130.04
A$8.60 Delivery to USA