BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

My Mother's Getting Married
Stock photo: cover may vary

My Mother's Getting Married Hardback - 1977

by Joan Drescher

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for My Mother's Getting Married

Details

  • Title My Mother's Getting Married
  • Author Joan Drescher
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition; F
  • Pages 32
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Dial Books, New York
  • Publication date 1977
  • ISBN 9780803701762 / 0803701764
  • Weight 2.5 lbs (1.13 kg)
  • Age range 04 to 08 years
  • Grade levels P - 3
  • Category Nonfiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 84018642
  • Dewey Decimal Code E

More Copies for Sale

My Mother's Getting Married
Stock photo: cover may vary

My Mother's Getting Married

by Drescher, Joan

  • Used
  • Very good
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780803701762 / 0803701764
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.90
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dial. First Edition. Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.90
Free Delivery to USA
My Mother's Getting Married
Stock photo: cover may vary

My Mother's Getting Married

by Drescher, Joan

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • first
Condition
Acceptable
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780803701762 / 0803701764
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.17
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dial. First Edition. Acceptable. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.17
Free Delivery to USA
My Mother's Getting Married

My Mother's Getting Married

by Joan Drescher

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780803701762 / 0803701764
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.93
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group, 1986. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.93
Free Delivery to USA
A Will To Survive (Israel: The Faces of Terror, 1948, The Faces of Hope Today)
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Will To Survive (Israel: The Faces of Terror, 1948, The Faces of Hope Today)

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780803701762 / 0803701764
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.63
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
The Dial Press. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.63
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
A Will To Survive (Israel: The Faces of Terror, 1948, The Faces of Hope Today)
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Will To Survive (Israel: The Faces of Terror, 1948, The Faces of Hope Today)

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780803701762 / 0803701764
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.63
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
The Dial Press. Used - Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.63
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
My Mother's Getting Married
More photos

My Mother's Getting Married

by Drescher, Joan

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780803701762 / 0803701764
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$50.10
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dial, 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition, Second Printing (1977). Not price-clipped ($14.95 price intact). Published by The Dial Press, 1977. Folio. Black boards stamped in silver. Book is very good; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Dust jacket is very good with shelf wear, wrinkles, small tears and toning on spine. 194 pages. ISBN: 0803701764. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.10
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
A Will to Survive. Israel: The Faces of Terror 1948, the Faces of Hope Today
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Will to Survive. Israel: The Faces of Terror 1948, the Faces of Hope Today

by Phillips, John

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780803701762 / 0803701764
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$60.78
A$41.29 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Jerusalem/Tel-Aviv/Haifa, Steimatzky's Agency 1977. 194 (4) p. Paperback (Exteriors of the binding slightly rubbed and with a handwritten dedication on the first page, otherwise in good condition.)
Add to wish list
Item price
A$60.78
A$41.29 Delivery to USA
A Will to Survive: Israel: The Faces of Terror 1948 The Faces of Hope Today
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Will to Survive: Israel: The Faces of Terror 1948 The Faces of Hope Today

by Phillips, John

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine/VG+
Edition
1st
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780803701762 / 0803701764
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$71.56
A$8.95 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Dial Press. Near Fine/VG+. 1977. 1st. hardcover. 4to . 196pp . NO INTERNATIONAL OR PRIORITY. Signed by the author: Inscribed "For....1977" DJ coating slightly imperfect. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$71.56
A$8.95 Delivery to USA
My Mother's Getting Married
Stock photo: cover may vary

My Mother's Getting Married

by Drescher, Joan

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780803701762 / 0803701764
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$114.50
A$10.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dial. Stated First Printing. DJ in archival cover. . Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. 1986.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$114.50
A$10.02 Delivery to USA
A Will to Survive [cover subtitle] Israel: The Faces of Teror 1948 the Faces of Hope Today

A Will to Survive [cover subtitle] Israel: The Faces of Teror 1948 the Faces of Hope Today

by PHILLIPS, John

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780803701762 / 0803701764
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$357.82
A$7.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Philadelaphia / New York: The Jewish Publication Society of America / Dial Press/James Wade, 1977. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Second printing of the hardcover edition. Foreword by Golda Meir. Afterword by Teddy Kollek. Illustrated from photographs by the author. Quarto. 194pp. Binding slightly cocked, near fine in near fine dust jacket with a bit of faint tanning and some delamination on the upper joint.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$357.82
A$7.87 Delivery to USA