BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Grave Error
Stock photo: cover may vary

Grave Error Hardback - 1979

by Stephen Greenleaf

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Grave Error

Details

  • Title Grave Error
  • Author Stephen Greenleaf
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 264
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Dial Books for Young Readers, New York
  • Publication date 1979
  • ISBN 9780803724426 / 080372442X
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 79000826
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Grave Error

Grave Error

by Greenleaf, Stephen

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
NF
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780803724426 / 080372442X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.78A$4.75
Save A$2.03
A$11.27 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dial Press, 1979. Book. NF. Hardcover. 1st Edition. First printing. A NF copy in a NF dust jacket with the price intact on the front flap..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.78A$4.75
Save A$2.03
A$11.27 Delivery to USA
Grave Error
Stock photo: cover may vary

Grave Error

by Greenleaf, Stephen

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780803724426 / 080372442X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.79
A$4.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dial Press. hardcover. Very Good. 8x5x0.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.79
A$4.96 Delivery to USA
Grave Error
Stock photo: cover may vary

Grave Error

by Greenleaf, Stephen

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780803724426 / 080372442X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.54
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dial Books for Young Readers, 1979. Hardcover. Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.54
Free Delivery to USA
Grave Error

Grave Error

by Stephen Greenleaf

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780803724426 / 080372442X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.54
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group, 1979. Hardcover. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.54
Free Delivery to USA
Grave Error

Grave Error

by Stephen Greenleaf

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780803724426 / 080372442X
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$19.54
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group, 1979. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.54
Free Delivery to USA
Grave Error

Grave Error

by Stephen Greenleaf

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good+
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780803724426 / 080372442X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.27
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
A clean, lightly read first printing copy with previous owner's blindstamp on the endpaper in a bright DJ just slightly wrinkled at the top of the spine. Author's first novel. Remainder star on the bottom edge.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.27
A$7.80 Delivery to USA
Grave Error

Grave Error

by Greenleaf, Stephen

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780803724426 / 080372442X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.27
A$7.09 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Dial Press, 1979. 1st. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover in a bright dust jacket. "Mrs. Nelson thinks her husband may be having an illicit affair- a run-of-the-mill situation as far as John Marshall Tanner, one-time lawyer turned investigator, is concerned. Except that the beautiful Mrs. Nelson doesn't want her husband's infidelity documented. The facts must be covered up to protect him from scandal and blackmail. With the first sentences of the book, you will know you are in the hands of a great Chandler fan and detective story craftsman." Clean copy. Record # 385501
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.27
A$7.09 Delivery to USA
Grave Error
More photos

Grave Error

by Greenleaf, Stephen

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First edition first printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780803724426 / 080372442X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.27
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
First edition first printing of the first novel in the John Marshall Tanner series. Rubbing to the surface of the dust jacket's rear panel. There is a one inch closed tear to the top edge of the dust jacket's front panel next to the head of the spine. Earlier owner wrote his name on the first colored free end page and the first half title page. In very good / very good condition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.27
Free Delivery to USA
Grave Error
Stock photo: cover may vary

Grave Error

by Greenleaf, Stephen

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine+
Edition
First Edition/First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780803724426 / 080372442x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.36
A$3.55 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dial Press, 1979. First Edition/First Printing . Hardcover. Near Fine+/Near Fine+. Quite nice, uniform lavendar remainder spray bottom edge.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.36
A$3.55 Delivery to USA
Grave Error
More photos

Grave Error

by Greenleaf, Stephen

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780803724426 / 080372442x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.36
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: The Dial Press, 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Fine. Near Fine in a Fine dust jacket, unclipped ($8.95). Quarter red cloth with beige paper on the boards. Square and firmly bound, faint foxing at the edges, clean internally. The first John Marshall Tanner novel.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.36
Free Delivery to USA