BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Colorless Tsukuru Tazaki and His Years of Pilgrimage
Stock photo: cover may vary

Colorless Tsukuru Tazaki and His Years of Pilgrimage Paperback - 2015

by Haruki Murakami; Philip Gabriel (Translator)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Colorless Tsukuru Tazaki and His Years of Pilgrimage

From the publisher

INSTANT #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER - One of the most revered voices in literature today gives us a story of love, friend­ship, and heartbreak for the ages.

"Mesmerizing, immersive, hallucinogenic."--Entertainment Weekly

Colorless Tsukuru Tazaki and His Years of Pilgrimage is the remarkable story of a young man haunted by a great loss; of dreams and nightmares that have unintended consequences for the world around us; and of a journey into the past that is necessary to mend the present.

ONE OF THE BEST BOOKS OF THE YEAR: The New York Times Book Review, The Washington Post, Financial Times, St. Louis Post-Dispatch, Slate, Mother Jones, The Daily Beast, BookPage

Details

  • Title Colorless Tsukuru Tazaki and His Years of Pilgrimage
  • Author Haruki Murakami; Philip Gabriel (Translator)
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition INT
  • Pages 336
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, New York, NY
  • Publication date 2015-05-05
  • ISBN 9780804170123 / 0804170126
  • Weight 0.5 lbs (0.23 kg)
  • Dimensions 8 x 5.1 x 0.7 in (20.32 x 12.95 x 1.78 cm)
  • Reading level 800
  • Themes
    • Topical: Coming of Age
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress subjects Identity (Psychology), Psychological fiction
  • Dewey Decimal Code 895.635

About the author

HARUKI MURAKAMI was born in Kyoto in 1949 and now lives near Tokyo. His work has been translated into more than fifty languages, and one of the most recent of his many international honors is the Cino Del Duca World Prize, whose previous recipients include Jorge Luis Borges, Ismail Kadare, Mario Vargas Llosa, and Joyce Carol Oates.

More Copies for Sale

COLORLESS TSUKURU TAZAKI: And His Years Of Pilgrimage

COLORLESS TSUKURU TAZAKI: And His Years Of Pilgrimage

by Murakami, Haruki

  • Used
Condition
Trade paperback. Light shelfwear, spine cocked. Very good
Edition
1st Paperback Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780804170123 / 0804170126
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.80
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Vintage International, 2016. 1st Paperback Edition. Trade paperback. Light shelfwear, spine cocked. Very good. 8vo. 314pp. Translated from the Japanese by Philip Gabriel.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.80
A$7.80 Delivery to USA
Colorless Tsukuru Tazaki and His Years of Pilgrimage
Stock photo: cover may vary

Colorless Tsukuru Tazaki and His Years of Pilgrimage

by Murakami, Haruki

  • Used
  • Very good
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Vintage International Edition
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.64
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Vintage. First Vintage International Edition. Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.64
Free Delivery to USA
Colorless Tsukuru Tazaki and His Years of Pilgrimage

Colorless Tsukuru Tazaki and His Years of Pilgrimage

by Haruki Murakami

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780804170123 / 0804170126
Quantity available
9
Seller
Item price
A$9.09
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2015. Paperback. Good. Disclaimer:Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.09
Free Delivery to USA
Colorless Tsukuru Tazaki and His Years of Pilgrimage

Colorless Tsukuru Tazaki and His Years of Pilgrimage

by Haruki Murakami

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780804170123 / 0804170126
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.09
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2015. Paperback. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. An ex-library book and may have standard library stamps and/or stickers. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.09
Free Delivery to USA
Colorless Tsukuru Tazaki and His Years of Pilgrimage

Colorless Tsukuru Tazaki and His Years of Pilgrimage

by Haruki Murakami

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780804170123 / 0804170126
Quantity available
10
Seller
Item price
A$9.12
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2015. Paperback. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.12
Free Delivery to USA
Colorless Tsukuru Tazaki and His Years of Pilgrimage
Stock photo: cover may vary

Colorless Tsukuru Tazaki and His Years of Pilgrimage

by Murakami, Haruki

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780804170123 / 0804170126
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.77
A$6.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Vintage, 2015-05-05. paperback. New. 5x0x8. New Condition, Paperback book,
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.77
A$6.37 Delivery to USA
COLORLESS TSUKURU TAZAKI AND HIS YEARS OF PILGRIMAGE
Stock photo: cover may vary

COLORLESS TSUKURU TAZAKI AND HIS YEARS OF PILGRIMAGE

by Murakami, Haruki

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780804170123 / 0804170126
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.76
A$4.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Vintage. Near Fine. 2015. Softcover. 0804170126 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 336 pp .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.76
A$4.96 Delivery to USA
Colorless Tsukuru Tazaki and His Years of Pilgrimage
Stock photo: cover may vary

Colorless Tsukuru Tazaki and His Years of Pilgrimage

by Murakami, Haruki

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Vintage International Edition
Binding
Paperback
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.93
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Vintage, 2015-05-05. First Vintage International Edition. paperback. Used: Good. 5.20x0.75x8.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.93
Free Delivery to USA
Colorless Tsukuru Tazaki and His Years of Pilgrimage : A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Colorless Tsukuru Tazaki and His Years of Pilgrimage : A Novel

by Murakami, Haruki

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780804170123 / 0804170126
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.19
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.19
Free Delivery to USA
Colorless Tsukuru Tazaki and His Years of Pilgrimage : A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Colorless Tsukuru Tazaki and His Years of Pilgrimage : A Novel

by Murakami, Haruki

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780804170123 / 0804170126
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.19
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.19
Free Delivery to USA