BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Yeats: A Psychoanalytic Study
Stock photo: cover may vary

Yeats: A Psychoanalytic Study Hardback - 1973

by Brenda S. Webster

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Yeats: A Psychoanalytic Study

Details

  • Title Yeats: A Psychoanalytic Study
  • Author Brenda S. Webster
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 246
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Stanford University Press, STANFORD, CA
  • Publication date June 1973
  • ISBN 9780804708463 / 0804708460
  • Category Biography / Autobiography
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 73080623
  • Dewey Decimal Code B

More Copies for Sale

Yeats: A Psychoanalytic Study

Yeats: A Psychoanalytic Study

by Brenda S. Webster

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780804708463 / 0804708460
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.61
A$7.89 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Stanford University Press, 1973. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Good. Illustrator: . 246 pages. Lightly toned pages; a faint stale odor from storage; very good otherwise. The jacket has some scuffing, discoloring and wear. William Butler Yeats. Contents are Islands; The Dreamer Dramatized; Dream, Vision, and the Poet; The Dreamer Recast: Late Plays; Toward the Holy City: A Vision and Related Poems; The Transfigured Body. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; ISBN: 0804708460. Inventory No: 190947. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.61
A$7.89 Delivery to USA
Yeats: A Psychoanalytic Study
Stock photo: cover may vary

Yeats: A Psychoanalytic Study

by Webster, Brenda

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780804708463 / 0804708460
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.47
A$10.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Stanford University Press, 1973-01-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 5x1x9. Minor shelf wear to binding. Text and images unmarked. Dj shelf worn with scuffs, creases, toning, small tears & a small stain on front flap in a mylar cover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.47
A$10.04 Delivery to USA
Yeats: A Psychoanalytic Study
Stock photo: cover may vary

Yeats: A Psychoanalytic Study

by Webster, Brenda

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780804708463 / 0804708460
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.47
A$10.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Stanford University Press, 1973-01-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 5x1x9. The binding is tight, corners sharp. Tanning on pastedowns & endpapers. Text is unmarked. Dj shelf worn with scuffs, creases, tanning, toning & small tears in a mylar cover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.47
A$10.04 Delivery to USA
Yeats: A Psychoanalytic Study
Stock photo: cover may vary

Yeats: A Psychoanalytic Study

by Webster, Brenda

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780804708463 / 0804708460
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.66
A$4.30 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Stanford University Press, 1/1/1973 12:00:01 AM. hardcover. Very Good. 1.0000 in x 8.6000 in x 5.4000 in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.66
A$4.30 Delivery to USA
Yeats: A Psychoanalytic Study
Stock photo: cover may vary

Yeats: A Psychoanalytic Study

by Webster, Brenda

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780804708463 / 0804708460
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.78
A$6.45 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Stanford University Press, 1973. Hardcover. Used-Very Good. Cloth, d.j. Some shelf-wear and edge-wear to d.j. Some minor underlining. Else clean copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.78
A$6.45 Delivery to USA
Yeats: A Psychoanalytic Study
Stock photo: cover may vary

Yeats: A Psychoanalytic Study

by Webster, Brenda

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good+
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780804708463 / 0804708460
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.51
A$8.61 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Stanford University Press, 1973-01-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good Dust Jacket. Very good+ hardcover in very good dust jacket. From a personal collection (NOT ex-lib). Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; boards and text also very good+. Unclipped DJ has light shelfwear, now in protective Mylar wraps. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.51
A$8.61 Delivery to USA
Yeats: A Psychoanalytic Study
Stock photo: cover may vary

Yeats: A Psychoanalytic Study

by Webster, Brenda

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780804708463 / 0804708460
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.10
A$7.17 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Stanford, CA: Stanford University Press, 1973 Book. Fine. Hardcover. First Edition. 8vo. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. viii, 246 pp, acknowledgments, introduction, 1. Islands; 2. The Dreamer Dramatized; 3. Dream, Vision, and the Poet; 4. The Dreamer Recast: Late Plays; 5. Toward the Holy City: A Vision and Related Poems; 6. The Transfigured Body; conclusion, index. First Edition, 1973. "This extraordinary study traces the complex connections between the traumatic memories of Yeats' childhood and recurrent themes in his work. A consistent, impressively documented, and wholly original view of the workings of the poet's mind." Price clipped. Only the faintest wear to dj, else, Pristine, no wear. Clean, tight and strong binding with no underlining, highlighting or marginalia. Tan cloth with black lettering to spine..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.10
A$7.17 Delivery to USA
Yeats A Psychoanalytic Study Hardcover
Stock photo: cover may vary

Yeats A Psychoanalytic Study Hardcover

by Brenda S.Webster

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First American Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780804708463 / 0804708460
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.82
A$7.89 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
U.S.A.: Stamford University Press, 1973. Book. Good. Hardcover. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover Dust Jacket First American Edition. Another Angle On The Irish prince of poets.The book is fine but on one inch on the edge of the back cover paste down there is a damp stain a water but no damage to book or binding, no smell and you would not notice if you did not take off the jacket.. The dust jacket also has small tears and creasing. However nicely mylared and the book is tight pages clean, and Not a library copy. Flaws make this uncommon desirable Yeats book makes a good reading copy at a good price.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.82
A$7.89 Delivery to USA
Yeats: A Psychoanalytic Study

Yeats: A Psychoanalytic Study

by WEBSTER, Brenda S.

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780804708463 / 0804708460
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.86
A$7.89 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Stanford, California: Stanford University Press, 1973. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. First edition. Faint sticker shadow else fine in price-clipped, rubbed dustwrapper with a small tear.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.86
A$7.89 Delivery to USA
Yeats: A Psychoanalytic Study
Stock photo: cover may vary

Yeats: A Psychoanalytic Study

by Webster, Brenda

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780804708463 / 0804708460
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$53.48
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$53.48
Free Delivery to USA