BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Hand to Mouth: A Chronicle of Early Failure
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hand to Mouth: A Chronicle of Early Failure Hardback - 1997

by Paul Auster

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Hand to Mouth: A Chronicle of Early Failure

Details

  • Title Hand to Mouth: A Chronicle of Early Failure
  • Author Paul Auster
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 449
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Henry Holt & Company, New York
  • Publication date 1997
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780805054064 / 0805054065
  • Weight 1.4 lbs (0.64 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.55 x 5.82 x 1.61 in (21.72 x 14.78 x 4.09 cm)
  • Category Biography / Autobiography
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 97000007
  • Dewey Decimal Code B

More Copies for Sale

Hand to Mouth : A Chronicle of Early Failure
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hand to Mouth : A Chronicle of Early Failure

by Paul Auster

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780805054064 / 0805054065
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.34
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Holt & Company, Henry, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.34
Free Delivery to USA
Hand to Mouth : A Chronicle of Early Failure

Hand to Mouth : A Chronicle of Early Failure

by Paul Auster

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780805054064 / 0805054065
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.34
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Holt & Company, Henry, 1997. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.34
Free Delivery to USA
Hand to Mouth : A Chronicle of Early Failure

Hand to Mouth : A Chronicle of Early Failure

by Paul Auster

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780805054064 / 0805054065
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.34
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Holt & Company, Henry, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.34
Free Delivery to USA
Hand to Mouth : A Chronicle of Early Failure

Hand to Mouth : A Chronicle of Early Failure

by Paul Auster

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780805054064 / 0805054065
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.34
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Holt & Company, Henry, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.34
Free Delivery to USA
Hand to Mouth : A Chronicle of Early Failure
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hand to Mouth : A Chronicle of Early Failure

by Auster, Paul

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780805054064 / 0805054065
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Holt & Company, Henry. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.67
Free Delivery to USA
Hand to Mouth : A Chronicle of Early Failure
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hand to Mouth : A Chronicle of Early Failure

by Auster, Paul

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780805054064 / 0805054065
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Holt & Company, Henry. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.67
Free Delivery to USA
Hand to Mouth : A Chronicle of Early Failure
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hand to Mouth : A Chronicle of Early Failure

by Auster, Paul

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780805054064 / 0805054065
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Holt & Company, Henry. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.67
Free Delivery to USA
Hand to Mouth: A Chronicle of Early Failure
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hand to Mouth: A Chronicle of Early Failure

by Auster, Paul

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780805054064 / 0805054065
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.15
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Henry Holt & Co, 1997. hardcover. Very Good. 6x1x9. Stated FIRST edition, FIRST printing, full number line starting with a 1. Dust jacket is intact and in very good condition with minimal wear. Text block is clean, bright and tight, with no markings, corner creases or other defects noted except for name inside.. Unconditional money back guarantee.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.15
Free Delivery to USA
Hand to Mouth: A Chronicle of Early Failure
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hand to Mouth: A Chronicle of Early Failure

by Auster, Paul

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Edition
Advance Reader's Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780805054064 / 0805054065
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.18
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Henry Holt & Co, 1997. Advance Reader's Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 6x1x9. Advance Reader's Copy. The binding is tight with minor shelf wear. Light wear and soiling to edges of text block. Text is unmarked. 449pp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.18
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
Hand to Mouth
Stock photo: cover may vary

Hand to Mouth

by Auster, Paul

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780805054064 / 0805054065
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.02
A$4.61 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Henry Holt , 1997. Book. Near Fine. Hardcover. First Edition. Near fine book and jacket. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.02
A$4.61 Delivery to USA