BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Landscapes & Voices
Stock photo: cover may vary

Landscapes & Voices Paperback - 1988

by Frans Masereel

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Landscapes & Voices

Details

  • Title Landscapes & Voices
  • Author Frans Masereel
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 61
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Schocken Books Inc, New York
  • Publication date 1988-09
  • ISBN 9780805209037 / 0805209034
  • Weight 0.38 lbs (0.17 kg)
  • Category Architecture
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 88042768
  • Dewey Decimal Code 769.924

More Copies for Sale

Landscapes & Voices
Stock photo: cover may vary

Landscapes & Voices

by FRANS MASEREEL

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780805209037 / 0805209034
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.58
A$8.49 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Schocken, September 1988. Paper Back . Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.58
A$8.49 Delivery to USA
LANDSCAPES AND VOICES
Stock photo: cover may vary

LANDSCAPES AND VOICES

by Masereel, Frans

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780805209037 / 0805209034
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.73
A$11.27 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Schocken Books. Very Good. 1988. Paperback. 0805209034 8vo, unpaginated, VG in illustrated wraps (moderate cover soiling). .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.73
A$11.27 Delivery to USA
LANDSCAPES AND VOICES
Stock photo: cover may vary

LANDSCAPES AND VOICES

by Masereel, Frans

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780805209037 / 0805209034
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.85
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Schocken Books, 1988. (1988), not paginated, illus., very light shelfwear to cover, contents clean.. Original Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.85
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
Landscapes & Voices
Stock photo: cover may vary

Landscapes & Voices

by Masereel, Frans

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780805209037 / 0805209034
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$23.21
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Schocken. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.21
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Landscapes & Voices
Stock photo: cover may vary

Landscapes & Voices

by Masereel, Frans

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780805209037 / 0805209034
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.35
A$7.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Schocken, 1988-09-12. paperback. Like New. 7x5x0. 60 fine woodcuts on strong unaged paper; no markings anywhere; binding tight; wrapper without discernible wear.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.35
A$7.08 Delivery to USA
Landscpaes and Voices
Stock photo: cover may vary

Landscpaes and Voices

by Masereel, Frans (Art of Frans Masereel; Originally published as Landschaften Und Stimmungen.)

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780805209037 / 0805209034
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$37.23
A$35.45 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Schocken Books [0-8052-0903-4] 1988. (Trade paperback with French flaps) Very good. Not paginated. Illustrations. Art of Frans Masereel. Originally published as Landschaften Und Stimmungen. (Art, Woodcut Illustrations, Woodcuts).
Add to wish list
Item price
A$37.23
A$35.45 Delivery to USA
Landscapes and Voices (Originally published as Landschaften Und Stimmungen.)

Landscapes and Voices (Originally published as Landschaften Und Stimmungen.)

by Masereel, Frans (Art of Frans Masereel.)

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780805209037 / 0805209034
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$37.23
A$35.45 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Schocken Books [0-8052-0903-4] [1988]. (Trade paperback with French flaps) Not paginated. Very good plus. 60 woodcut illustrations. The front flap is price-clipped, and there is a scuff on the back cover where a label has been removed. Art of Frans Masereel. Originally published as Landschaften Und Stimmungen. (Art, Woodcut Book, Woodcut Illustrations).
Add to wish list
Item price
A$37.23
A$35.45 Delivery to USA
Landscapes & Voices
Stock photo: cover may vary

Landscapes & Voices

by Masereel, Frans

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780805209037 / 0805209034
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$44.15
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$44.15
Free Delivery to USA
Landscapes & Voices
More photos

Landscapes & Voices

by Masereel, Frans

  • Used
  • Very good
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780805209037 / 0805209034
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.75
A$20.43 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Schocken, 1988. First Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. 12mo. Softcover. First Schocken edition. Ink stamp of Canadian-born American writer David Rakoff to the fornt endpaper. A very good to near fine copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.75
A$20.43 Delivery to USA
LANDSCAPES AND VOICES

LANDSCAPES AND VOICES

by Frans Masereel

  • Used
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780805209037 / 0805209034
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$85.02
A$15.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Schocken Books, 1989. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Near Fine in wraps.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$85.02
A$15.53 Delivery to USA