BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Films of James Cagney
Stock photo: cover may vary

Films of James Cagney Paperback - 1983

by Homer Dickens

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Films of James Cagney

Details

  • Title Films of James Cagney
  • Author Homer Dickens
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 249
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Carol Publishing Corporation, Secaucus
  • Publication date October 1983
  • ISBN 9780806502779 / 0806502770
  • Weight 1.59 lbs (0.72 kg)
  • Category Pop Arts / Pop Culture
  • Dewey Decimal Code 791.430

More Copies for Sale

THE FILMS OF JAMES CAGNEY
Stock photo: cover may vary

THE FILMS OF JAMES CAGNEY

by Dickens, Homer

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780806502779 / 0806502770
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.85
A$7.10 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Secaucus: Citadel, 1972. First Edition. . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good Dust Jacket. 249pp. Packed with photos. First edition. Dust jacket has small repairs. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" Tall
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.85
A$7.10 Delivery to USA
The Films of James Cagney
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Films of James Cagney

by Dickens, Homer

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780806502779 / 0806502770
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.90
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Carol Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.90
Free Delivery to USA
The Films of James Cagney
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Films of James Cagney

by Dickens, Homer

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780806502779 / 0806502770
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.90
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Carol Publishing Group. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.90
Free Delivery to USA
The Films of James Cagney
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Films of James Cagney

by Dickens, Homer

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780806502779 / 0806502770
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.90
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Carol Publishing Group. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.90
Free Delivery to USA
Films of James Cagney
Stock photo: cover may vary

Films of James Cagney

by Dickens, Homer

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780806502779 / 0806502770
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.14
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Carol Publishing Corporation, 1972. Paperback. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.14
Free Delivery to USA
The Films of James Cagney
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Films of James Cagney

by Homer Dickens

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780806502779 / 0806502770
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.14
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Carol Publishing Group, 1983. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.14
Free Delivery to USA
Films of James Cagney
Stock photo: cover may vary

Films of James Cagney

by Dickens

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Edition
Edition Unstated
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780806502779 / 0806502770
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.64
A$10.03 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
The Citadel Press, USA, 1972. Edition Unstated. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Book is in very good condition. Text appears to be clean. Cover has some wear, scuffs,dings and corner bumps. Spine is in very good condition. May have book store sticker. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Film, Radio & Television; ISBN: 0806502770. ISBN/EAN: 9780806502779. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561043122. . 9780806502779
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.64
A$10.03 Delivery to USA
The Films of James Cagney
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Films of James Cagney

by Dickens, Homer

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Fine copy in fine dust jacket
Edition
Later prt.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780806502779 / 0806502770
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.51
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Citadel Press. Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1974. Later prt.. hardcover. 4to, 281 pp., The Movie Book Club edition. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.51
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Films of James Cagney
Stock photo: cover may vary

Films of James Cagney

by Dickens, Homer

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780806502779 / 0806502770
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.76
A$5.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Carol Pub Group. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.76
A$5.72 Delivery to USA
Films of James Cagney
Stock photo: cover may vary

Films of James Cagney

by Dickens, Homer

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780806502779 / 0806502770
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.76
A$5.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Carol Pub Group. Used - Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.76
A$5.72 Delivery to USA