BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Out of My Later Years
Stock photo: cover may vary

Out of My Later Years Paperback - 2000

by Albert Einstein

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Out of My Later Years

Details

  • Title Out of My Later Years
  • Author Albert Einstein
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition [ Edition: Repri
  • Pages 282
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Citadel Press, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.
  • Publication date October 1, 2000
  • ISBN 9780806503578 / 0806503572
  • Weight 0.78 lbs (0.35 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.27 x 5.42 x 0.85 in (21.01 x 13.77 x 2.16 cm)
  • Category Philosophy
  • Dewey Decimal Code 081

About the author

Albert Einstein (1879-1955), one of the greatest thinkers of the twentieth century, was born in Ulm, Germany, to German-Jewish parents. He published his first great theories in Switzerland in the early 1900s while working as a patent clerk.

More Copies for Sale

Out of My Later Years
Stock photo: cover may vary

Out of My Later Years

by Einstein, Albert

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780806503578 / 0806503572
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.18
A$6.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Citadel Press. Good. 1956. Paperback. 0806503572 . 15 oz.; 282 pages; Aged light reading wear cover faint crease few scuffs good clean/tight condition. In a remarkable collection of essays the renowned scientist speaks on a variety of moral, political, social and religious issues revealing the workings of a powerful mind and deeply humane sensibility. Includes his lucid explanation of the theory of relativity. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.18
A$6.74 Delivery to USA
Out of My Later Years
Stock photo: cover may vary

Out of My Later Years

by Einstein, Albert

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Edition
Reprint edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780806503578 / 0806503572
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.21
A$7.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Secaucus: Lyle Stuart, 1995. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 20 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0806503572. Catalogs: Physics.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.21
A$7.08 Delivery to USA
Out of My Later Years
Stock photo: cover may vary

Out of My Later Years

by Albert Einstein

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780806503578 / 0806503572
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.74
A$8.69 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Citadel Press. Trade Paperback. Used - Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.74
A$8.69 Delivery to USA
Out of My Later Years
Stock photo: cover may vary

Out of My Later Years

by Albert Einstein

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780806503578 / 0806503572
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.08
A$9.22 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Citadel Press, October 2000. Trade Paperback. Used Good. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners. A few pages have some markings or underlining. Some pages have light foxing (tan spots or browning). We carry new and used books in our storefront. We want you to be satisfied with your purchase. Please contact us if you have questions regarding this item.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.08
A$9.22 Delivery to USA
Out of My Later Years
Stock photo: cover may vary

Out of My Later Years

by Albert Einstein

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780806503578 / 0806503572
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.08
A$9.22 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Citadel Press, October 2000. Trade Paperback. Used Good. Worn but intact. Clearly previously read. Edge and corner wear, bent spine with creases. Pages are clean and unmarked. We carry new and used books in our storefront. We want you to be satisfied with your purchase. Please contact us if you have questions regarding this item.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.08
A$9.22 Delivery to USA
Out of My Later Years
Stock photo: cover may vary

Out of My Later Years

by Einstein, Albert

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780806503578 / 0806503572
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.69
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Citadel Press. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.69
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Out of My Later Years
Stock photo: cover may vary

Out of My Later Years

by Einstein, Albert

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780806503578 / 0806503572
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.20
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Kensington Pub Corp . Used - Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.20
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Out of My Later Years

Out of My Later Years

by Albert Einstein

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780806503578 / 0806503572
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.33
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.33
Free Delivery to USA
Out of My Later Years
Stock photo: cover may vary

Out of My Later Years

by Einstein, Albert

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780806503578 / 0806503572
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.17
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Kensington Publishing Corporation. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.17
Free Delivery to USA
Out of My Later Years
Stock photo: cover may vary

Out of My Later Years

by Einstein, Albert

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780806503578 / 0806503572
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.69
A$5.32 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Citadel Press, 1956. paperback. Like New. 5x1x8. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in excellent condition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.69
A$5.32 Delivery to USA