BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

New and Selected Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

New and Selected Poems Paperback - 1993

by Mary Oliver

Add to wish list
This seller has earned a 4.50 of 5 Stars rating from internet customers.

Reader reviews for New and Selected Poems

From the publisher

A collection of poems covering such topics as nature, writing, and art.

Details

  • Title New and Selected Poems
  • Author Mary Oliver
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition Later Printing
  • Pages 255
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Beacon Press (MA), Boston
  • Publication date 1993-07
  • ISBN 9780807068199 / 0807068195
  • Weight 0.84 lbs (0.38 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.96 x 6.04 x 0.7 in (22.76 x 15.34 x 1.78 cm)
  • Category Poetry
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 92007767
  • Dewey Decimal Code 811.54

More Copies for Sale

New and Selected Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

New and Selected Poems

by Oliver, Mary

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780807068199 / 0807068195
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.48
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Beacon Pr. Used - Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.48
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
New and Selected Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

New and Selected Poems

by Oliver, Mary

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780807068199 / 0807068195
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.49
A$7.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Beacon Press, 1992-01-01. Paperback. Good. . Book shows some shelf & handling wear, including minor edge wear and cover scuffing. Pages are slightly worn and show foxing. Interiors are intact with unmarked text/pictures. Good reading copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.49
A$7.08 Delivery to USA
New and Selected Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

New and Selected Poems

by Oliver, Mary

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Nearly fine copy
Edition
Later prt.
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780807068199 / 0807068195
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.18
A$5.67 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Boston: Beacon Press. Nearly fine copy. 1992. Later prt.. softcover. 8vo, 255 pp. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.18
A$5.67 Delivery to USA
New and Selected Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

New and Selected Poems

by Oliver, Mary

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780807068199 / 0807068195
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.83
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Beacon Press, 0000-00-00. First Edition. paperback. Used: Good. 1.00x11.00x9.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.83
Free Delivery to USA
New and Selected Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

New and Selected Poems

by Oliver, Mary

  • Used
  • Near Fine
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
reprint
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780807068199 / 0807068195
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.02
A$9.22 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Boston, MA: Beacon Press, 1992. reprint. paperback. near fine. 255 pages; 6 x 9
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.02
A$9.22 Delivery to USA
New and Selected Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

New and Selected Poems

by Oliver, Mary

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780807068199 / 0807068195
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.44
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Beacon Press. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.44
Free Delivery to USA
New and Selected Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

New and Selected Poems

by Oliver, Mary

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780807068199 / 0807068195
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$48.40
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$48.40
Free Delivery to USA
New and Selected Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

New and Selected Poems

by Mary Oliver

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780807068199 / 0807068195
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$79.79
A$47.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Beacon Press, 1993. Paperback. New. reprint edition. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$79.79
A$47.74 Delivery to USA
New and Selected Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

New and Selected Poems

by Oliver, Mary

  • New
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780807068199 / 0807068195
Quantity available
6
Seller
Item price
A$60.50
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Beacon Press, 0000-00-00. First Edition. paperback. New. 1.00x11.00x9.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$60.50
Free Delivery to USA
New and Selected Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

New and Selected Poems

by Oliver, Mary

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780807068199 / 0807068195
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$112.31
A$11.34 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Beacon Press, 1993. XII+255 pages. New Hardcover. 9.0"x6.0"x0.75". be35
Add to wish list
Item price
A$112.31
A$11.34 Delivery to USA