BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

In Service of the Wild: Restoring and Reinhabiting Damaged Land
Stock photo: cover may vary

In Service of the Wild: Restoring and Reinhabiting Damaged Land Hardback - 1995

by Stephanie Mills

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for In Service of the Wild: Restoring and Reinhabiting Damaged Land

Details

  • Title In Service of the Wild: Restoring and Reinhabiting Damaged Land
  • Author Stephanie Mills
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First
  • Pages 237
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Beacon Press (MA), Boston
  • Publication date 1995
  • ISBN 9780807085349 / 0807085340
  • Weight 1.05 lbs (0.48 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.33 x 6.35 x 0.98 in (23.70 x 16.13 x 2.49 cm)
  • Category Nature
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 94038094
  • Dewey Decimal Code 639.9

More Copies for Sale

In Service of the Wild: Restoring and Reinhabiting Damaged Land (The Concord Library)
Stock photo: cover may vary

In Service of the Wild: Restoring and Reinhabiting Damaged Land (The Concord Library)

by Mills, Stephanie

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780807085349 / 0807085340
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.74
A$7.18 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Beacon Pr, 1995T. hardcover. Good. 1.1000 9.1000 6.0000. first edition book, includes the dust jacket
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.74
A$7.18 Delivery to USA
In Service of the Wild: Restoring and Reinhabiting Damaged Land (The Concord Library)
Stock photo: cover may vary

In Service of the Wild: Restoring and Reinhabiting Damaged Land (The Concord Library)

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780807085349 / 0807085340
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.46
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Beacon Pr. Used - Good. hardcover This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.46
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
In Service of the Wild: Restoring and Reinhabiting Damaged Land

In Service of the Wild: Restoring and Reinhabiting Damaged Land

by Mills, Stephanie

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780807085349 / 0807085340
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.72
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Beacon Press (MA), 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.72
Free Delivery to USA
In Service of the Wild: Restoring and Reinhabiting Damaged Land (The Concord Library)
Stock photo: cover may vary

In Service of the Wild: Restoring and Reinhabiting Damaged Land (The Concord Library)

by Mills, Stephanie

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780807085349 / 0807085340
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.74
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Beacon Pr, 1995. Hardcover. Like New. 6x0x9. Like new hardcover with dust jacket. The pages are clean and unmarked. The dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.74
Free Delivery to USA
In Service of the Wild : Restoring and Reinhabiting Damaged Land
Stock photo: cover may vary

In Service of the Wild : Restoring and Reinhabiting Damaged Land

by Mills, Stephanie

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780807085349 / 0807085340
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.91
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Beacon Press. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.91
Free Delivery to USA
In Service of the Wild : Restoring and Reinhabiting Damaged Land
Stock photo: cover may vary

In Service of the Wild : Restoring and Reinhabiting Damaged Land

by Mills, Stephanie

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780807085349 / 0807085340
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.91
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Beacon Press. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.91
Free Delivery to USA
In Service of the Wild : Restoring and Reinhabiting Damaged Land
Stock photo: cover may vary

In Service of the Wild : Restoring and Reinhabiting Damaged Land

by Mills, Stephanie

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780807085349 / 0807085340
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.91
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Beacon Press. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.91
Free Delivery to USA
In Service of the Wild: Restoring and Reinhabiting Damaged Land (The Concord Library)
Stock photo: cover may vary

In Service of the Wild: Restoring and Reinhabiting Damaged Land (The Concord Library)

by Stephanie Mills

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780807085349 / 0807085340
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.40
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Boston: Beacon Press, 1995. First Printing . Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Clean and unmarked, nice copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.40
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
In Service Of The Wild, Restoring And Reinhabiting Damaged Land

In Service Of The Wild, Restoring And Reinhabiting Damaged Land

by Mills, Stephanie

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780807085349 / 0807085340
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.64
A$11.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Boston: Beacon Press (MA). Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 0807085340 . Environmental essays by a Leelanau Co., Michigan author. Nice crisp copy with no internal markings. Appears to be unread. ; The Concord Library Series; 1.1 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 237 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.64
A$11.37 Delivery to USA
IN SERVICE OF THE WILD

IN SERVICE OF THE WILD

by Mills, Stephanie

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dustjacket
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780807085349 / 0807085340
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.19
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Boston, MA: Beacon Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dustjacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 0807085340 . Book is in NF condition with owner's ink stamp to inner board, light bumping to spine ends else a bright and solid copy. Dust jacket is in NF condition with trace edge wear noted else bright, intact and whole. W.04; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.19
Free Delivery to USA