BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Welcome to Our City: A Play in Ten Scenes
Stock photo: cover may vary

Welcome to Our City: A Play in Ten Scenes Hardback - 1983

by Thomas Wolfe; Richard S. Kennedy (Editor); Richard S. Kennedy (Photographer)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Welcome to Our City: A Play in Ten Scenes

Details

  • Title Welcome to Our City: A Play in Ten Scenes
  • Author Thomas Wolfe; Richard S. Kennedy (Editor); Richard S. Kennedy (Photographer)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition; F
  • Pages 132
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge
  • Publication date 1983
  • ISBN 9780807110850 / 080711085X
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 82020838
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

WELCOME TO OUR CITY. A PLAY IN TEN SCENES

WELCOME TO OUR CITY. A PLAY IN TEN SCENES

by Wolfe, Thomas

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780807110850 / 080711085X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.68
A$10.76 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Baton Rouge: Louisiana State University Press, 1983. First edition, first prnt. Edited with an Introduction by Richard S. Kennedy. Faint beginning foxing on the edges; unread copy in Near Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with an archival cover. The image is of the actual book described and not a stock photo.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.68
A$10.76 Delivery to USA
WELCOME TO OUR CITY. A Play in Ten Scenes By THOMAS WOLFE. Edited, with an Introduction By...
Stock photo: cover may vary

WELCOME TO OUR CITY. A Play in Ten Scenes By THOMAS WOLFE. Edited, with an Introduction By Richard S. Kennedy

by Wolfe, Thomas

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine/Fine Dust Jacket
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780807110850 / 080711085X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$34.42
A$8.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Baton Rouge and London: Louisiana State University Press. Near Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. 080711085X A Near Fine Hardcover, showing light foxing at edges, otherwise like new in Fine dust jacket. 132 pages.This version of Thomas Wolfe's play is the Harvard 47 Workshop production script of 1923. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$34.42
A$8.59 Delivery to USA
Welcome to Our City:  A Play in Ten Scenes.
Stock photo: cover may vary

Welcome to Our City: A Play in Ten Scenes.

by WOLFE, Thomas.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780807110850 / 080711085X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.86
A$10.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Baton Rouge:: Louisiana State University Press,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. 080711085X . Edited, with an introduction, by Richard S. Kennedy. First edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.86
A$10.04 Delivery to USA
Welcome to Our City, A Play in Ten Scenes

Welcome to Our City, A Play in Ten Scenes

by Thomas Wolfe

  • Used
  • first
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780807110850 / 080711085X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$40.16
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Louisiana State University Press, 1983. First Edition. Price-clipped. Near Fine book in a Near Fine dust jacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$40.16
Free Delivery to USA
Welcome to Our City
Stock photo: cover may vary

Welcome to Our City

by Thomas Wolfe

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780807110850 / 080711085X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$41.26
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Louisiana State University Press, 0000-00-00. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 0.00x0.00x0.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$41.26
Free Delivery to USA
WELCOME TO OUR CITY A Play in Ten Scenes

WELCOME TO OUR CITY A Play in Ten Scenes

by Wolfe, Thomas and Richard S. Kennedy

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
NF
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780807110850 / 080711085X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$42.95
A$8.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Louisiana State University Press. NF. 1983. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Hardback in Near Fine condition with Near Fine dust jacket . 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 132 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.95
A$8.59 Delivery to USA
Welcome to Our City
Stock photo: cover may vary

Welcome to Our City

by Thomas Wolfe

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780807110850 / 080711085X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$82.17
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$82.17
Free Delivery to USA
Welcome to Our City
Stock photo: cover may vary

Welcome to Our City

by Thomas Wolfe; Richard S. Kennedy [Editor]

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780807110850 / 080711085X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$167.92
A$8.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Louisiana State University Press, 1983-03-01. Hardcover. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$167.92
A$8.53 Delivery to USA