BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Art Chronicles: 1954-1966
Stock photo: cover may vary

Art Chronicles: 1954-1966 Paperback - 1990

by Frank O'Hara

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Art Chronicles: 1954-1966

From the rear cover

This book features recent works by some of the members of the Abstract Art movement, from 1954 to 1966. Also included, is a chronology, and a bibliography.

Details

  • Title Art Chronicles: 1954-1966
  • Author Frank O'Hara
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First printing
  • Pages 165
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher George Braziller, New York
  • Publication date 1990-11
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780807607565 / 0807607568
  • Weight 0.9 lbs (0.41 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.28 x 7.25 x 0.53 in (23.57 x 18.42 x 1.35 cm)
  • Category Art & Art Instruction
  • Library of Congress subjects Art, American - New York (State) - New York, Abstract expressionism - New York (State) -
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 90046339
  • Dewey Decimal Code 709.747

More Copies for Sale

Art Chronicles: 1954-1966 [Paperback] O'Hara, Frank
Stock photo: cover may vary

Art Chronicles: 1954-1966 [Paperback] O'Hara, Frank

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780807607565 / 0807607568
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$22.83
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Like New. 0x0x0.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.83
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Art Chronicles: 1954-1966 [Paperback] O'Hara, Frank
Stock photo: cover may vary

Art Chronicles: 1954-1966 [Paperback] O'Hara, Frank

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780807607565 / 0807607568
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$38.06
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$38.06
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Art Chronicles
More photos

Art Chronicles

by Frank O'Hara

  • Used
  • fair
Condition
Fair
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780807607565 / 0807607568
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$43.18
A$9.36 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
G. Braziller, 2007. Hard cover. Fair/No jacket. Coverboards are foxed and smudged. Top corner edges are bumped. Spine is shaken, but binding is secure. Tope edge of text block is foxed, slightly visible on some page margins. Half-title pages are slightly foxed, not affecting legibility. Pages are bright and unmarked.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.18
A$9.36 Delivery to USA
Art Chronicles: 1954-1966
Stock photo: cover may vary

Art Chronicles: 1954-1966

by O'Hara, Frank

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Edition
Revised Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780807607565 / 0807607568
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$57.74
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
George Braziller, 1990-11-17. Revised Edition. paperback. Used: Good. 7.30x0.60x9.30. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$57.74
Free Delivery to USA
Art Chronicles: 1954-1966
Stock photo: cover may vary

Art Chronicles: 1954-1966

by O'Hara, Frank

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780807607565 / 0807607568
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$66.76
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
George Braziller Inc. paperback. Good. 7.3x0.6x9.3. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$66.76
Free Delivery to USA
Art Chronicles: 1954-1966
Stock photo: cover may vary

Art Chronicles: 1954-1966

by O'Hara, Frank

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780807607565 / 0807607568
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$79.17
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$79.17
Free Delivery to USA
Art Chronicles: 1954-1966. (Signed by Peter Selz).

Art Chronicles: 1954-1966. (Signed by Peter Selz).

by Frank O'Hara.

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780807607565 / 0807607568
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$107.96
A$11.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: George Braziller, 1990.. 8vo. 165 pp. Very Good. Soft Cover. Printed paper wraps. Pages fine. B&W plates. Peter Selz signature on first page. ISBN: 0807607568 9780807607565. From the Collection of the Art Historian Peter Selz.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$107.96
A$11.52 Delivery to USA
Art Chronicles: 1954-1966
Stock photo: cover may vary

Art Chronicles: 1954-1966

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780807607565 / 0807607568
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$359.89
A$5.73 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
George Braziller Inc. Used - Good. Light general wear. May have light notes/highlighting. shelf wear. bumped edges. worn cover. Paperback.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$359.89
A$5.73 Delivery to USA
ART CHRONICLES 1954-1966
Stock photo: cover may vary

ART CHRONICLES 1954-1966

by O'Hara, Frank

  • Used
  • as new
  • Paperback
  • Signed
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780807607565 / 0807607568
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$2,844.45
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
George Brazilier. As New. 1975. Paperback. 0807607568 .*** FREE UPGRADE to Courier/Priority Shipping Upon Request *** - *** IN STOCK AND IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT - AS NEW, THE TEXT BLOCK IS PRISTINE, CLEAN, UNMARKED, AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION - - - Corresponds to ASIN: B0018WQZJ4. 165 pages, 78 illustrations; 4to. -- with a bonus offer-- - May be EITHER: out of print (OOP) and extremely rare in this pristine condition; signed by author or contributor; or a first or special edition; (inquire for details) .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2,844.45
Free Delivery to USA