BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

American Art of the 20th Century: Painting, Sculpture, Architecture
Stock photo: cover may vary

American Art of the 20th Century: Painting, Sculpture, Architecture Hardback - 1973

by Sam Hunter; John Jacobus (Editor)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for American Art of the 20th Century: Painting, Sculpture, Architecture

Details

  • Title American Art of the 20th Century: Painting, Sculpture, Architecture
  • Author Sam Hunter; John Jacobus (Editor)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 583
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher ABRAMS, New York
  • Publication date 1973
  • ISBN 9780810901353 / 0810901358
  • Weight 4.1 lbs (1.86 kg)
  • Dimensions 10.65 x 7.66 x 1.57 in (27.05 x 19.46 x 3.99 cm)
  • Category Art & Art Instruction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 73010211
  • Dewey Decimal Code 709.73

More Copies for Sale

American Art of the 20th Century
Stock photo: cover may vary

American Art of the 20th Century

by Sam Hunter

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780810901353 / 0810901358
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.94
A$5.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harry N Abrams, 1974T. hardcover. Good. 1.8000 in x 10.4000 in x 7.1000 in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.94
A$5.72 Delivery to USA
American Art of the 20th Century
Stock photo: cover may vary

American Art of the 20th Century

by Hunter, Sam

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780810901353 / 0810901358
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.60
A$7.89 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harry N Abrams Inc, 1974. Hardcover. Good. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.60
A$7.89 Delivery to USA
American Art of the Twentieth Century : Painting, Sculpture and Architecture
Stock photo: cover may vary

American Art of the Twentieth Century : Painting, Sculpture and Architecture

by Hunter, Sam, Jacobus, John

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780810901353 / 0810901358
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.32
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Abrams, Inc. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.32
Free Delivery to USA
American Art of the Twentieth Century : Painting, Sculpture and Architecture
Stock photo: cover may vary

American Art of the Twentieth Century : Painting, Sculpture and Architecture

by John Jacobus; Sam Hunter

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780810901353 / 0810901358
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Abrams, Inc., 1974. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. An ex-library book and may have standard library stamps and/or stickers. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.67
Free Delivery to USA
American Art of the Twentieth Century : Painting, Sculpture and Architecture

American Art of the Twentieth Century : Painting, Sculpture and Architecture

by Sam Hunter; John Jacobus

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780810901353 / 0810901358
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$16.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Abrams, Inc., 1974. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.67
Free Delivery to USA
American Art of the 20th Century: Painting, Sculpture, Architecture
Stock photo: cover may vary

American Art of the 20th Century: Painting, Sculpture, Architecture

by Hunter, Sam & John Jacobus

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine copy in fine dust jacket
Edition
1st
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780810901353 / 0810901358
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$43.03
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Abrams. Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1973. 1st. hardcover. 4to, 583 pp. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.03
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
American Art of the 20th Century: Painting, Sculpture, Architecture [By] Sam Hunter. with...

American Art of the 20th Century: Painting, Sculpture, Architecture [By] Sam Hunter. with Sections on Architecture by John Jacobus

by Hunter, Sam

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780810901353 / 0810901358
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$55.07
A$41.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, H. N. Abrams, 1973. First Edition. Hardback. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 583 pages; Description: 583 p. Illus. (part col. ) 27 cm. Bibliography: p. [525]-560. Subjects: Art, American --20th century.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$55.07
A$41.52 Delivery to USA
American Art of the 20th Century
Stock photo: cover may vary

American Art of the 20th Century

by Hunter, Sam; Jacobus, John

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780810901353 / 0810901358
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$77.26
A$20.60 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, New York, United States: Harry N. Abrams, 1974. Hardcover. Near Fine. Hardcover. Minor fading to dust jacket's corners and a few minor nicks. Near fine copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$77.26
A$20.60 Delivery to USA