BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Turner
Stock photo: cover may vary

Turner Hardback - 1983

by John Walker

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Turner

From the publisher

This title is a study of Turner's life, introspective nature, and artistic development, accompanied by reproductions of representative oils, watercolors, drawings, and engravings.

Details

  • Title Turner
  • Author John Walker
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Thus
  • Pages 128
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Harry N. Abrams, New York
  • Publication date February 2, 1983
  • ISBN 9780810916791 / 0810916797
  • Weight 2.48 lbs (1.12 kg)
  • Dimensions 12.5 x 9.25 x 0.75 in (31.75 x 23.50 x 1.91 cm)
  • Category Photography
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 82011578
  • Dewey Decimal Code 759.2

More Copies for Sale

Turner (Masters of Art)

John Walker

We're sorry, this copy is no longer available.
Masters of Art : Turner
Stock photo: cover may vary

Masters of Art : Turner

by Walker, John

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780810916791 / 0810916797
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.87
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Abrams, Inc. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.87
Free Delivery to USA
Masters of Art : Turner
Stock photo: cover may vary

Masters of Art : Turner

by Walker, John

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780810916791 / 0810916797
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.87
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Abrams, Inc. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.87
Free Delivery to USA
Turner (Masters of Art)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Turner (Masters of Art)

by John Walker

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780810916791 / 0810916797
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.36
A$7.17 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harry N. Abrams, Inc, 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Color and b/w Illustrations. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. In color pictorial jacket, 4to, 128pp. Illustrated profusely.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.36
A$7.17 Delivery to USA
Turner (Masters of Art)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Turner (Masters of Art)

by John Walker

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780810916791 / 0810916797
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$24.37
A$4.30 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 2/2/1983 12:00:01 AM. hardcover. Like New. 0.9000 in x 12.0000 in x 9.0000 in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.37
A$4.30 Delivery to USA
Joseph Mallord William Turner
Stock photo: cover may vary

Joseph Mallord William Turner

by Walker, John

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780810916791 / 0810916797
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.68
A$6.81 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harry N Abrams Inc, 1983. Wrapper some superficial dents and scratches, else fine; solid binding; square corners; no chips or tears; no internal marks; no bookplates; no remainder mark; no chips or tears; not an ex-library book; brown, cloth boards; 128 pages... Hardcover. Fine/Very Good+. 12 X 9. Book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.68
A$6.81 Delivery to USA
TURNER

TURNER

by Walker, John & J. M. W. Turner

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780810916791 / 0810916797
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$38.22
A$8.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harry N. Abrams, Inc.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. 0810916797 . Masters Of Art; 9.5 X 0.75 X 12 inches; 128 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$38.22
A$8.59 Delivery to USA
Turner (Masters of Art)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Turner (Masters of Art)

by John Walker

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780810916791 / 0810916797
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$51.29
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$51.29
Free Delivery to USA
Turner

Turner

by Walker, John

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Edition
First Edition. 1
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780810916791 / 0810916797
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$64.54
A$9.32 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Harry N. Abrams. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1983. First Edition. 1. Hard Cover. 0810916797 . Publisher's full tan cloth, gilt lettering on cover and spine. Illustrated with numerous B&W and color reproductions.. The volume is in excellent condition, unmarked, tight, square and clean. The unclipped dust jacket has one small chip on the front panel, else fine. FINE/NEAR FINE.. Color Illustrations. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 128 pp .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$64.54
A$9.32 Delivery to USA
Turner (Masters of Art)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Turner (Masters of Art)

by John Walker; J. M. W. Turner [Illustrator]

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780810916791 / 0810916797
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$163.66
A$8.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harry N. Abrams, Inc, 1983-02-02. Hardcover. New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$163.66
A$8.53 Delivery to USA