BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Andy Goldsworthy: A Collaboration with Nature
Stock photo: cover may vary

Andy Goldsworthy: A Collaboration with Nature Hardback - 1990

by Andy Goldsworthy

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Andy Goldsworthy: A Collaboration with Nature

From the publisher

Illustrates outdoor sculptures created with a range of natural materials, including snow, ice, leaves, rock, clay, stones, feathers, and twigs.

Details

  • Title Andy Goldsworthy: A Collaboration with Nature
  • Author Andy Goldsworthy
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 120
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Harry N. Abrams, New York
  • Publication date 1990-09
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780810933514 / 0810933519
  • Weight 2.96 lbs (1.34 kg)
  • Dimensions 12.5 x 10.75 x 0.75 in (31.75 x 27.31 x 1.91 cm)
  • Category Art & Art Instruction
  • Library of Congress subjects Goldsworthy, Andy - Catalogs, Nature (Aesthetics) - Catalogs
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 90080718
  • Dewey Decimal Code 709

More Copies for Sale

Andy Goldsworthy: A Collaboration with Nature
Stock photo: cover may vary

Andy Goldsworthy: A Collaboration with Nature

by Goldsworthy, Andy

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780810933514 / 0810933519
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.94
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Abrams Books, 1990-09-01. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 11.00x0.75x12.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.94
Free Delivery to USA
Andy Goldsworthy: A Collaboration with Nature

Andy Goldsworthy: A Collaboration with Nature

by Goldsworthy, Andy

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780810933514 / 0810933519
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$40.29
A$7.14 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Abrams, 1990-09-01. hardcover. Good. 11x0x12. This Book is in Good condition. See our picture for exact item you will receive. All items ship within 24 hours. Packaging is 100% Recyclable. Most items purchased from Charitable organizations. A portion of each sale is also donated to a monthly charity, check your package for this month's charity. Reuse-Recycle-Rebook!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$40.29
A$7.14 Delivery to USA
Andy Goldsworthy: A Collaboration with Nature

Andy Goldsworthy: A Collaboration with Nature

by Andy Goldsworthy

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780810933514 / 0810933519
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$44.62
A$12.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harry N. Abrams, New York. 1990. This book is in very good condition. There are no markings in the book except a very small blemish on the ffep. Dust jacket very good; very minor signs of shelf/edge wear. Ships within 24 hours.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$44.62
A$12.96 Delivery to USA
Andy Goldsworthy: A Collaboration with Nature
Stock photo: cover may vary

Andy Goldsworthy: A Collaboration with Nature

by Andy Goldsworthy

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780810933514 / 0810933519
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$48.22
A$6.48 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harry N. Abrams, Inc, 1990. Hardcover. Very good/Very good. Cloth, dj. Minor shelf wear. Else a bright, clean copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$48.22
A$6.48 Delivery to USA
Andy Goldsworthy : a collaboration with nature
Stock photo: cover may vary

Andy Goldsworthy : a collaboration with nature

by Goldsworthy, Andy

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
VG, small defect rear end-paper from old label
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780810933514 / 0810933519
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$50.38
A$18.70 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: H.N. Abrams, 1990. Hardcover. VG, small defect rear end-paper from old label. Color illustrated dustjacket over black boards, gilt lettering on spine. Pages unnumbered. Chiefly color illustrations. Illustrates outdoor sculptures created with a range of natural materials, including snow, ice, leaves, rock, clay, stones, feathers, and twigs.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.38
A$18.70 Delivery to USA
Andy Goldsworthy: A Collaboration with Nature
Stock photo: cover may vary

Andy Goldsworthy: A Collaboration with Nature

by Goldsworthy, Andy

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780810933514 / 0810933519
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$50.38
A$8.62 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Abrams, 1990-09-01. hardcover. Very Good. 11x0x12. Hardcover in french fold dust jacket. Pages clean, unmarked. Cover has light wear. Jacket lightly rubbed. Shipped promptly with tracking.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.38
A$8.62 Delivery to USA
Andy Goldsworthy: A Collaboration with Nature
Stock photo: cover may vary

Andy Goldsworthy: A Collaboration with Nature

by Goldsworthy, Andy

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780810933514 / 0810933519
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$50.57
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Abrams. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.57
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Andy Goldsworthy: A Collaboration with Nature
Stock photo: cover may vary

Andy Goldsworthy: A Collaboration with Nature

by Goldsworthy, Andy

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780810933514 / 0810933519
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$52.93
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Abrams. hardcover. Good. 9.5X6.5X1.5. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$52.93
Free Delivery to USA
Andy Goldsworthy: A Collaboration with Nature
Stock photo: cover may vary

Andy Goldsworthy: A Collaboration with Nature

by Goldsworthy, Andy

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Hardcover
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780810933514 / 0810933519
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$61.25
A$7.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Abrams, 1990-09-01. hardcover. Hardcover. 8x5x0. NAP stated thus first. Hardcover. Free of any markings and no writings inside. Good / Good dust jacket. Modest shelf-wear. Clear Text. Condition considered in pricing. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$61.25
A$7.74 Delivery to USA

Andy Goldsworthy : A Collaboration with Nature

Goldsworthy, Andy

We're sorry, this copy is no longer available.