BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

No image available
No image available

Glass and Glamour Paperback - 2003

by [Steuben Glass, Incorporated (Firm)] Albrecht, Donald

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for

Details

  • Title Glass and Glamour
  • Author [Steuben Glass, Incorporated (Firm)] Albrecht, Donald
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Publisher Museum of the City of New York / Harry N. Abrams, New York
  • Publication date 2003
  • ISBN 9780810946118

More Copies for Sale

No image available

Glass and Glamour

by Albrecht, Donald

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780810946118 / 0810946114
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.46
A$7.95 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Abrams, 2003. Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.46
A$7.95 Delivery to USA
No image available

Glass and Glamour: Steuben's Modern Moment 1930-1960

by Albrecht, Donald

  • Used
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780810946118 / 0810946114
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.90
A$6.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harry N. Abrams, Inc, 2003. First Edition. paperback. Used-Very Good. 4to. Pbk. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.90
A$6.51 Delivery to USA
No image available

Glass + Glamour: Steuben's Modern Moment, 1930-1960

by Donald Albrecht, Andrea Danese (ed)

  • Used
  • Very good
  • first
Condition
Very good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780810946118 / 0810946114
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.35
A$9.40 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harry N. Abrams Inc, 2003. Soft cover. Very good/No jacket. Catalog published in conjunction with the exhibition "Glass and Glamour: Steuben's Modern Moment, 1930-1960" at the Museum of the City of New York in the fall of 2003 to commemorate the 100th anniversary of Steuben Glass. Excellent condition. Light rubbing on the top and bottom edges of spine and corners of front and back covers, but otherwise no visible damage. Inside pages are clean and unmarked.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.35
A$9.40 Delivery to USA
No image available

Glass and Glamour : Steuben's Modern Moment 1930-1960

by Albrecht, Donald

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780810946118 / 0810946114
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$18.88
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Abrams, Inc. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.88
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

Glass and Glamour

by Albrecht, Donald

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780810946118 / 0810946114
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.61
A$6.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Abrams, 2003T. paperback. New. 0.7087 in x 11.8898 in x 10.0000 in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.61
A$6.93 Delivery to USA
No image available

Glass and Glamour

by Albrecht, Donald & Profusely Illustrated

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780810946118 / 0810946114
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$27.60
A$7.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Abrams, 2003. Paperback. New. Profusely Illustrated. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages
Add to wish list
Item price
A$27.60
A$7.23 Delivery to USA
No image available

Glass and Glamour Steuben's Modern Moment 1930-1960

by Albrecht, Donald

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780810946118 / 0810946114
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.19
A$9.40 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harry N. Abrams, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2003. Softcover. 0810946114 . 0.71 x 11.89 x 10 Inches; 96 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.19
A$9.40 Delivery to USA
Glass + Glamour: Steuben's Modern Moment 1939-1960

Glass + Glamour: Steuben's Modern Moment 1939-1960

by Donald Albrecht

  • Used
  • as new
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780810946118 / 0810946114
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$45.00
A$19.50 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Abrams, 2003. First Edition. Softcover (with flaps). As New/No Dust Jacket. Size: Large Book - between A4 and A3. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art & Design; Antiques & Collectibles. ISBN: 0810946114. ISBN/EAN: 9780810946118. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: 22558. . 9780810946118
Add to wish list
Item price
A$45.00
A$19.50 Delivery to USA
No image available

Glass + Glamour Steuben's Modern Moment, 1930-1960

by Albrecht, Donald

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780810946118 / 0810946114
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$2,856.90
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harry N. Abrams. New. 2003. Paperback. 0810946114 .*** FREE UPGRADE to Courier/Priority Shipping Upon Request *** - *** IN STOCK AND IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT - FLAWLESS COPY, BRAND NEW, PRISTINE, NEVER OPENED -- - Corresponds to ISBN: 0810946114. 96 pages, 70 illustrations, 4to. -- with a bonus offer-- .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2,856.90
Free Delivery to USA