Stock photo: cover may vary
Time of Useful Consciousness Hardback - 2012
by Lawrence Ferlinghetti
Add to wish list
Ferlinghetti's first book since "Poetry as Insurgent Art," a new call to action and a vivid picture of civilization moving towards its brink.
Reader reviews for Time of Useful Consciousness
Write a review for this book
Important Terms and Guidelines
- Please focus on the book’s content and context. Also, add any personal comments as to how you enjoyed the book. Substantiate your likes and dislikes. You may make comparisons to other books.
- Reviews must be at least 140 characters in length.
- Please do not reveal critical plot elements.
- This is not a help line. Contact customer support if you need help.
Your review must not include:
- Obscenities, discriminatory language, or other insulting language not suitable for public domain
- Advertisements, “spam” content, or references to other products, offers or websites.
- Email addresses, URLs, phone numbers, physical addresses or other contact information.
- Overly critical comments about other reviews or reviewers
- Time-sensitive material (i.e. promotional tours, seminars, lectures, etc.)
- Availability, price, or alternative ordering/shipping information
From the publisher
Details
- Title Time of Useful Consciousness
- Author Lawrence Ferlinghetti
- Binding Hardback
- Edition First
- Pages 96
- Volumes 1
- Language ENG
- Publisher New Directions Publishing Corporation, New York
- Publication date 2012-10
- ISBN 9780811220316 / 0811220311
- Weight 0.48 lbs (0.22 kg)
- Dimensions 8.3 x 5.7 x 0.5 in (21.08 x 14.48 x 1.27 cm)
- Age range 16 to 22 years
- Grade levels 11 - 17
-
Themes
- Aspects (Academic): Dixon
- Category Poetry
- Library of Congress subjects United States, National characteristics, American
- Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2012014082
- Dewey Decimal Code 811.54
Media reviews
Citations
- Booklist, 09/15/2012, Page 14
- Library Journal, 09/15/2012, Page 74
More Copies for Sale
Stock photo: cover may vary
Time of Useful Consciousness
by Lawrence Ferlinghetti
- Used
- Hardback
- Condition
- New
- Binding
- Hardcover
- ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
- 9780811220316 / 0811220311
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
- Item price
-
A$22.29Free Delivery to USA
Show details
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.29
Free Delivery to USA
Stock photo: cover may vary
Time of Useful Consciousness
by Lawrence Ferlinghetti
- Used
- Acceptable
- Hardback
- Condition
- Acceptable
- Binding
- Hardcover
- ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
- 9780811220316 / 0811220311
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
- Item price
-
A$22.29Free Delivery to USA
Show details
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.29
Free Delivery to USA
Stock photo: cover may vary
Time of Useful Consciousness (Americus, 2) Ferlinghetti, Lawrence
by Ferlinghetti, Lawrence
- New
- Hardback
- Condition
- New
- Binding
- Hardcover
- ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
- 9780811220316 / 0811220311
- Quantity available
- 3
- Seller
- Item price
-
A$24.75A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Show details
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.75
A$5.66
Delivery to USA
Stock photo: cover may vary
Time of Useful Consciousness (Americus, 2)
by Ferlinghetti, Lawrence
- Used
- Fine
- Hardback
- first
- Condition
- Excellent
- Edition
- 1st Edition
- Binding
- Hardcover
- ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
- 9780811220316 / 0811220311
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
- Item price
-
A$26.94A$7.02 Delivery to USA
Show details
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.94
A$7.02
Delivery to USA
Stock photo: cover may vary
Time of Useful Consciousness (Americus, 2)
by Ferlinghetti, Lawrence
- Used
- Hardback
- first
- Condition
- Used
- Edition
- First Edition
- Binding
- Hardcover
- ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
- 9780811220316 / 0811220311
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
- Item price
-
A$30.15Free Delivery to USA
Show details
Add to wish list
Item price
A$30.15
Free Delivery to USA
Stock photo: cover may vary
Time of Useful Consciousness (Americus, 2) Ferlinghetti, Lawrence
by Ferlinghetti, Lawrence
- Used
- Hardback
- Condition
- New
- Binding
- Hardcover
- ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
- 9780811220316 / 0811220311
- Quantity available
- 3
- Seller
- Item price
-
A$32.60A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Show details
Add to wish list
Item price
A$32.60
A$5.66
Delivery to USA
Stock photo: cover may vary
Time of Useful Consciousness (Americus, 2)
by Ferlinghetti, Lawrence
- Used
- Fine
- Hardback
- Condition
- Excellent
- Binding
- Hardcover
- ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
- 9780811220316 / 0811220311
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
- Item price
-
A$36.30Free Delivery to USA
Show details
Add to wish list
Item price
A$36.30
Free Delivery to USA
Stock photo: cover may vary
Time of Useful Consciousness (Americus, 2)
by Ferlinghetti, Lawrence
- New
- Hardback
- first
- Condition
- New
- Edition
- First Edition
- Binding
- Hardcover
- ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
- 9780811220316 / 0811220311
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
- Item price
-
A$36.42Free Delivery to USA
Show details
Add to wish list
Item price
A$36.42
Free Delivery to USA
Time of Useful Consciousness: (Americus, Book II)
by Lawrence Ferlinghetti
- Used
- Near Fine
- Hardback
- first
- Condition
- Near Fine
- Edition
- First printing of the first trade edition (number line)
- Binding
- Hardcover
- ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
- 9780811220316 / 0811220311
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
- Item price
-
A$42.54Free Delivery to USA
Show details
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.54
Free Delivery to USA
Stock photo: cover may vary
Time of Useful Consciousness (Americus, Book II)
by Lawrence Ferlinghetti
- Used
- Near Fine
- Hardback
- Condition
- Near Fine
- Binding
- Hardcover
- ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
- 9780811220316 / 0811220311
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
- Item price
-
A$44.84Free Delivery to USA
Show details
Add to wish list
Item price
A$44.84
Free Delivery to USA