BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Algebra the Easy Way
Stock photo: cover may vary

Algebra the Easy Way Paperback - 1996

by Douglas A. Downing; Susan Detrich (Illustrator)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Algebra the Easy Way

Details

  • Title Algebra the Easy Way
  • Author Douglas A. Downing; Susan Detrich (Illustrator)
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition 3rd
  • Pages 334
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Barron's Educational Series, Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1996-08
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780812093933 / 0812093933
  • Weight 1.5 lbs (0.68 kg)
  • Dimensions 10.85 x 7.84 x 0.78 in (27.56 x 19.91 x 1.98 cm)
  • Category Study Guides
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 96015413
  • Dewey Decimal Code 512.14

More Copies for Sale

Algebra, the Easy Way
Stock photo: cover may vary

Algebra, the Easy Way

by Downing, Douglas

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812093933 / 0812093933
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.08
A$8.15 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A.: Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1996. Clean and clear pages throughout. Just a bit of scuff and shelf wear to the covers.. Paperback. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.08
A$8.15 Delivery to USA
Algebra the Easy Way (Barron's E-Z)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Algebra the Easy Way (Barron's E-Z)

by Downing, Douglas A.

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812093933 / 0812093933
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.21
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Barron's Educational Series. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.21
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Algebra, the Easy Way (Algebra the Easy Way, 3rd ed)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Algebra, the Easy Way (Algebra the Easy Way, 3rd ed)

by Downing, Douglas

  • Used
  • Acceptable
Condition
Acceptable
Edition
Third Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812093933 / 0812093933
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.02
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Barron's Educational Series. Third Edition. Acceptable. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.02
Free Delivery to USA
Algebra the Easy Way

Algebra the Easy Way

by Douglas D. Downing

  • Used
  • as new
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812093933 / 0812093933
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.06
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
B.E.S. Publishing, 1996. Paperback. As New. Disclaimer:An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact; pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.06
Free Delivery to USA
Algebra the Easy Way (Barron's E-Z) - Third Edition
More photos

Algebra the Easy Way (Barron's E-Z) - Third Edition

by Downing, Douglas A

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812093933 / 0812093933
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.24
A$8.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hauppauge, New York: Barron's Educational Series, 1996. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. Large Paperback Algebra Textbook in Very Good Condition. Purple and orange cover is clean and unmarked, rear upper corner creased, tight & solid binding. Pages quite clean, no markings of any kind-as new. An algebra text in the form of a fantasy novel with characters solving practical problems using algebra. HUndreds of problems with solutions. More than 100 drawings and diagrams. 329 pages. 8 x 11 inches. 1996, Barron's Educational Series, Hauppauge, New York
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.24
A$8.51 Delivery to USA
Algebra the Easy Way
Stock photo: cover may vary

Algebra the Easy Way

by Downing, Douglas D

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812093933 / 0812093933
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.22
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.22
Free Delivery to USA
Algebra the Easy Way
Stock photo: cover may vary

Algebra the Easy Way

by Downing, Douglas D

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812093933 / 0812093933
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.22
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.22
Free Delivery to USA
Algebra the Easy Way (Barron's E-Z)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Algebra the Easy Way (Barron's E-Z)

by Downing, Douglas A.; Detrich, Susan [Illustrator]

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Edition
3rd
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812093933 / 0812093933
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.29
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Barron, 1996-08-01. 3rd. Paperback. Very Good. Pages Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Contents Unused. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.29
Free Delivery to USA
Algebra, the Easy Way (Algebra the Easy Way, 3rd ed)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Algebra, the Easy Way (Algebra the Easy Way, 3rd ed)

by Douglas A. Downing

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Edition
Third Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812093933 / 0812093933
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.59
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
0000-00-00. Third Edition. paperback. New. 0.75x8.00x11.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.59
Free Delivery to USA
Algebra, the Easy Way (Algebra the Easy Way, 3rd ed)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Algebra, the Easy Way (Algebra the Easy Way, 3rd ed)

by Douglas A. Downing

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812093933 / 0812093933
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$44.32
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$44.32
Free Delivery to USA