BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Uncanny X-Men
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Uncanny X-Men Mass market paperbound - 1990

by Marvel Comics; Marvel Entertainment; Chris Claremont

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Uncanny X-Men

First line

IT'S MOIRA MacTAGGERT'S LAST DAY IN NEW YORK......AND IN THEIR OWN UNIQUE FASHION, THE X-MEN ARE DOING THEIR BEST TO MAKE SURE IT'S A DAY TO REMEMBER.

Details

  • Title The Uncanny X-Men
  • Author Marvel Comics; Marvel Entertainment; Chris Claremont
  • Binding Mass Market Paperbound
  • Edition 2nd Printing
  • Pages 128
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
  • Publication date November 15, 1990
  • ISBN 9780812510218 / 0812510216
  • Weight 0.14 lbs (0.06 kg)
  • Dimensions 6.76 x 4.21 x 0.44 in (17.17 x 10.69 x 1.12 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Fantasy
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2010714464
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

The Uncanny X-Men

The Uncanny X-Men

by Claremont, Chris

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Edition
2nd Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812510218 / 0812510216
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.20
A$15.11 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
U.S.: Tor, 1990. Square tight copy with light wear on covers. Rubber stamps on inside front cover. Black & white comic book reprints.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.20
A$15.11 Delivery to USA
The Uncanny X-Men

The Uncanny X-Men

by Chris Claremont; Marvel Comics Staff

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812510218 / 0812510216
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$12.21
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.21
Free Delivery to USA
The Uncanny X-Men

The Uncanny X-Men

by Chris Claremont; Marvel Comics Staff

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812510218 / 0812510216
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$12.21
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.21
Free Delivery to USA
The Uncanny X-Men
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Uncanny X-Men

by Claremont,Chris (ed)

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition 2nd Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812510218 / 0812510216
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.96
A$9.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
tor, 1990. 1st Edition 2nd Printing. Paperback. Near Fine. Bookstore stamp on first page
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.96
A$9.00 Delivery to USA
The Uncanny X-Men
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Uncanny X-Men

by Claremont, Chris

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812510218 / 0812510216
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.97
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
1990-11-15. mass_market. Used: Good. 4.25x0.34x6.75. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.97
Free Delivery to USA
THE UNCANNY X-MEN (B&W Comic strips)
Stock photo: cover may vary

THE UNCANNY X-MEN (B&W Comic strips)

by Claremont, Chris (editors)

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Edition
Second Edition.
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812510218 / 0812510216
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.27
A$11.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
USA.: TOR Books (Tom Doherty) Pub;, 1990. Book. Illus. by Illustrated by Byrne, John; De Zuniga, Tony (illustrator). FINE+, Near New. Soft cover. Second Edition.. Approx. 100 pages. B&W comics strip, illustrations by top Marvel artists. Nice unread copy. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.27
A$11.44 Delivery to USA
The Uncanny X-Men
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Uncanny X-Men

by Claremont, Chris, Marvel Comics Staff

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812510218 / 0812510216
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.71
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.71
Free Delivery to USA
The Uncanny X-Men
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Uncanny X-Men

by Claremont, Chris

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812510218 / 0812510216
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$27.13
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
1990-11-15. mass_market. New. 4.25x0.34x6.75. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$27.13
Free Delivery to USA
The Uncanny X-Men

The Uncanny X-Men

by Claremont, Chris

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition; Second Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812510218 / 0812510216
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$43.18
A$9.36 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Tor, 1990. First Edition; Second Printing. Paperback. Illustrated by Byrne, John; De Zuniga, Tony. Tor 51021-6. A fine copy. Stories originally published in X-Men #110, 123 and 124. ; Small octavo.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.18
A$9.36 Delivery to USA
The Uncanny X-Men
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Uncanny X-Men

by Claremont, Chris

  • Used
  • Good
Condition
Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812510218 / 0812510216
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$47.95
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
mass_market. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$47.95
Free Delivery to USA