BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Ambassador of Progress
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ambassador of Progress Mass market paperbound - 2004

by Walter Jon Williams

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Ambassador of Progress

Details

  • Title Ambassador of Progress
  • Author Walter Jon Williams
  • Binding Mass Market Paperbound
  • Edition 1st. Printing
  • Pages 432
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Tor Books, New York
  • Publication date September 26, 2004
  • ISBN 9780812557893 / 0812557891
  • Category Fiction - Science Fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2009439126
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Ambassador of Progress
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ambassador of Progress

by Williams, Walter Jon

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
G+
Edition
1st. Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812557893 / 0812557891
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.67
A$7.10 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Tor, 1984. 431 yellowing pages, pictorial cover with red & lilac ltrs, corners & edges are nicked & bumped, covers rubbed, store stamp on ffep, lightly soiled covers, crease on upper front corner, Like Earthborne humanity before them, they though they were the center of the Universe. But there was a significant difference between them and the old-time Earthlings: THEY were not alone..... 1st. Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G+.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.67
A$7.10 Delivery to USA
Ambassador of Progress
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ambassador of Progress

by Williams, Walter Jon

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
G+
Edition
1st. Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812557893 / 0812557891
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.67
A$7.10 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Tor, 1984. 431 yellowing pages, pictorial cover with red & lilac ltrs, corners & edges are nicked & bumped, covers rubbed, crease on upper front corner. Science Fiction. Like Earthborne humanity before them, they thought they were the center of the Universe. But there was a significant difference: between them and the old-time Earthlings: THEY were not alone.. 1st. Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G+.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.67
A$7.10 Delivery to USA
Ambassador of Progress
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ambassador of Progress

by Williams, Walter Jon

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
vg
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812557893 / 0812557891
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.59
A$28.83 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Tor Books, 1984. vg. 1st edition vg 1st TOR 1984 paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.59
A$28.83 Delivery to USA
Ambassador Of Progress
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ambassador Of Progress

by Walter Jon Williams

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Edition
Later Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812557893 / 0812557891
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.74
A$7.89 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Tor, 1984. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4 by 7 inch softcover). N/A (volume is softcover). Used
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.74
A$7.89 Delivery to USA
Ambassador of Progress
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ambassador of Progress

by Williams, Walter Jon

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st. Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812557893 / 0812557891
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.53
A$7.10 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Tor, 1984. 431 yellowing pages, pictorial cover with red & lilac ltrs, corners & edges are nicked. Like Earthborne humanity before them, they though they were the center of the Universe. But there was a significant difference between them and the old-time Earthlings: THEY were not alone..... 1st. Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Guiterrez, Alan (cover art).
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.53
A$7.10 Delivery to USA
Ambassador of Progress
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ambassador of Progress

by Williams, Walter J

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812557893 / 0812557891
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.08
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.08
Free Delivery to USA
Ambassador of Progress
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ambassador of Progress

by Williams, Walter J

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812557893 / 0812557891
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.08
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.08
Free Delivery to USA
Ambassador of Progress

Ambassador of Progress

by Williams, Walter Jon

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Edition - First Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812557893 / 0812557891
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.27
A$57.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Tor Books, 1984. Above average reading copy of this fine novel. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Covers show creasing and chipping. Spine is chipped and creased with rubs to the points. Above average reading copy and quite usable.. First Edition - First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Alan Gutierrez - Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.27
A$57.37 Delivery to USA
Ambassador of Progress
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ambassador of Progress

by Walter Jon Williams

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812557893 / 0812557891
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$42.84
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.84
Free Delivery to USA