BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

This Da Pitt Pirate
Stock photo: cover may vary

This Da Pitt Pirate Paperback - 1980

by Mast; Morris Eckhouse

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for This Da Pitt Pirate

Details

  • Title This Da Pitt Pirate
  • Author Mast; Morris Eckhouse
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition 1st edition
  • Pages 272
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Stein and Day, N.Y.
  • Publication date 1980
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780812860528 / 0812860527
  • Category Sports & Recreation
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 79003801
  • Dewey Decimal Code 796.357

More Copies for Sale

THIS DATE IN PITTSBURGH PIRATES HISTORY
Stock photo: cover may vary

THIS DATE IN PITTSBURGH PIRATES HISTORY

by Eckhouse, Morris & C. Mastrocola

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very Good Condition
Edition
1st edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812860528 / 0812860527
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.17
A$7.89 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Stein and Day, NY, 1980. 1st edition. Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Spine sunned. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sports & Pastimes; Baseball; ISBN: 0812860527. ISBN/EAN: 9780812860528. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 18131. . 9780812860528
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.17
A$7.89 Delivery to USA
This Date in Pittsburgh Pirates History

This Date in Pittsburgh Pirates History

by Eckhouse, Morris;Mastrocola, Carl

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812860528 / 0812860527
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.03
A$10.03 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York,, Ny, U.S.A.: Stein and Day, 1980. 1st Edition . Soft cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Stated First Scarborough Books Edition. No Ownership Marks Or Writing. Average Wear With A Few Scuffs.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.03
A$10.03 Delivery to USA
This Date in Pittsburgh Pirates History

This Date in Pittsburgh Pirates History

by Eckhouse, Morris; Mastrocola, Carl

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812860528 / 0812860527
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.46
A$10.03 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, New York, U. S. A.: Stein and Day, 1980. 1st Edition . Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Stated First Edition. No Ownership Information Present And The Text Appears To Be Clean And Without Marks. Faint Discoloration Of The Page Edges.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.46
A$10.03 Delivery to USA
This Date in Pittsburgh Pirates History
Stock photo: cover may vary

This Date in Pittsburgh Pirates History

by Morris Eckhouse; Carl Mastrocola

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812860528 / 0812860527
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.86
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Holt & Company, Henry, 1980. Paperback. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.86
Free Delivery to USA
This Date in Pittsburgh Pirate
More photos

This Date in Pittsburgh Pirate

by Eckhouse

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812860528 / 0812860527
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.30
A$18.54 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Stein & Day Pub. Good. 1980. Paperback. 0812860527 . Really good shape small bend to book; 8vo 8" - 9" tall .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.30
A$18.54 Delivery to USA
This Date in Pittsburgh Pirates History

This Date in Pittsburgh Pirates History

by Eckhouse, Morris and Carl Mastrocola

  • Used
  • fair
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Fair
Edition
1st Edition (Unstated); No Printing Stated
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812860528 / 0812860527
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Stein and Day/Publishers. Fair. 1980. 1st Edition (Unstated); No Printing Stated. Paperback. 272 pages; B&W photographs. Light foxing on the exterior edges of textblock and on the covers. Light creasing on spine. Light fading on pages and on the covers. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.67
Free Delivery to USA
This date in Pittsburgh Pirates history
Stock photo: cover may vary

This date in Pittsburgh Pirates history

by Eckhouse, Morris and Carl Mastrocola

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812860528 / 0812860527
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$47.40
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$47.40
Free Delivery to USA