BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Fonteyn and Nureyev: The Story of a Partnership
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fonteyn and Nureyev: The Story of a Partnership Hardback - 1979

by Alexander Bland

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Fonteyn and Nureyev: The Story of a Partnership

Details

  • Title Fonteyn and Nureyev: The Story of a Partnership
  • Author Alexander Bland
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First American E
  • Pages 207
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Times Books(NY), New York
  • Publication date 1979
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780812908602 / 0812908600
  • Category Biography / Autobiography
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 79064452
  • Dewey Decimal Code B

More Copies for Sale

Fonteyn and Nureyev: The story of a partnership
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fonteyn and Nureyev: The story of a partnership

by Alexander Bland

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812908602 / 0812908600
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.84
A$7.20 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Times Books. hardcover. Good. in x in x in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.84
A$7.20 Delivery to USA
Fonteyn and Nureyev: The story of a partnership

Fonteyn and Nureyev: The story of a partnership

by Bland, Alexander

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812908602 / 0812908600
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.40
A$16.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.40
A$16.53 Delivery to USA
Fonteyn and Nureyev: The story of a partnership
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fonteyn and Nureyev: The story of a partnership

by Alexander Bland

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812908602 / 0812908600
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.31
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Crown Publishing Group, The, 1979. Hardcover. Acceptable. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.31
Free Delivery to USA
Fonteyn and Nureyev : The Story of a Partnership

Fonteyn and Nureyev : The Story of a Partnership

by Alexander Bland

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812908602 / 0812908600
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.31
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Crown Publishing Group, The, 1979. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.31
Free Delivery to USA
Fonteyn and Nureyev The Story of a Partnership
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fonteyn and Nureyev The Story of a Partnership

by Bland, Alexander

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Good in Good dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812908602 / 0812908600
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.26
A$12.94 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Times Books. Good in Good dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. 0812908600 . A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. ; 11.5 X 9.2 X 1.0 inches; 207 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.26
A$12.94 Delivery to USA
Fonteyn and Nureyev: The story of a partnership
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fonteyn and Nureyev: The story of a partnership

by Bland, Alexander

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812908602 / 0812908600
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.68
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Times Books, 0000-00-00. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 0.00x0.00x0.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.68
Free Delivery to USA
Fonteyn and Nureyev: The Story of a Partnership

Fonteyn and Nureyev: The Story of a Partnership

by Bland, Alexander

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First American Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812908602 / 0812908600
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$29.91
A$11.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Times Books, 1979. First American Edition . Black Cloth. Fine/Near Fine DJ. 208 Pp. Black Cloth. First Printing. Bright, Clean, Unmarked, Unworn. Dj Near Fine, Priced $22.50, The Only Flaw Being A Small Area Of Subbing At Right Side Of Bottom Edge Of Front Panel, Where The Jacket Was Slightly Bent In The Jacket Protector.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$29.91
A$11.52 Delivery to USA
Fonteyn and Nureyev: The Story of a Partnership

Fonteyn and Nureyev: The Story of a Partnership

by Bland, Alexander

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812908602 / 0812908600
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$34.55
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Times Books, 1979. Very Good Hardcover with Very Good dustjacket Photographs. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$34.55
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
FONTEYN AND NUREYEV : The Story of a Partnership
Stock photo: cover may vary

FONTEYN AND NUREYEV : The Story of a Partnership

by Bland, Alexander

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition, First Thus
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812908602 / 0812908600
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$49.66
A$10.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Times Books, 1979. First Edition, First Thus . Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Text/BRAND NEW. Black linen boards w/silver spine lettering/Fine. DJ/VG; sound w/nips, chips, small losses & light surface wear. Biography and photographic essay of the electrifying dance partnership between English, Royal Ballet ballerina Margot Fonteyn (1919 - 1991) & Russian native dancer Rudolf Nureyev (1938 - 1993). Nureyev defected to the West in 1961 against great odds. The two first performed together in Giselle. She was 42 and he was 24. Their performance outstanding, they became an on-and-offstage partnership that lasted until her retirement in 1979 at age 60. and knew many a repeated, frenzied curtain calls and bouquet tosses.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$49.66
A$10.80 Delivery to USA
Fonteyn and Nureyev: The story of a partnership
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fonteyn and Nureyev: The story of a partnership

by Bland, Alexander

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780812908602 / 0812908600
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$53.91
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$53.91
Free Delivery to USA