BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Camera Clues: A Handbook for Photographic Investigation
Stock photo: cover may vary

Camera Clues: A Handbook for Photographic Investigation Hardback - 1994

by Joe Nickell

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Camera Clues: A Handbook for Photographic Investigation

From the publisher

An historical investigator tells us how to identify and date old photos as well as telling real from fake, includes camera tricks, forensic applications computer technology etc.

Details

  • Title Camera Clues: A Handbook for Photographic Investigation
  • Author Joe Nickell
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 234
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher University Press of Kentucky, Lexington, Kentucky
  • Publication date 1994-11
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780813118949 / 0813118948
  • Weight 1.37 lbs (0.62 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.53 x 6.38 x 0.97 in (24.21 x 16.21 x 2.46 cm)
  • Category Photography
  • Library of Congress subjects Legal photography, Photography in historiography
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 94015623
  • Dewey Decimal Code 770

More Copies for Sale

Camera Clues : A Handbook for Photographic Investigation
Stock photo: cover may vary

Camera Clues : A Handbook for Photographic Investigation

by Nickell, Joe

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780813118949 / 0813118948
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.12
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.12
Free Delivery to USA
Camera Clues : A Handbook for Photographic Investigation
Stock photo: cover may vary

Camera Clues : A Handbook for Photographic Investigation

by Nickell, Joe

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780813118949 / 0813118948
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.12
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.12
Free Delivery to USA
Camera Clues: A Handbook for Photographic Investigation
Stock photo: cover may vary

Camera Clues: A Handbook for Photographic Investigation

by Nickell, Joe

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Nearly fine copy in fine dust jacket
Edition
1st
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780813118949 / 0813118948
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.89
A$5.73 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Lexington, KY: University Press of Kentucky. Nearly fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1994. 1st. hardcover. 8vo, 234 pp. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.89
A$5.73 Delivery to USA
Camera Clues: A Handbook for Photographic Investigation
Stock photo: cover may vary

Camera Clues: A Handbook for Photographic Investigation

by Nickell, Joe

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780813118949 / 0813118948
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.04
A$4.65 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
The University Press of Kentucky, 1994. Book. Near Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.04
A$4.65 Delivery to USA
Camera Clues: A Handbook for Photographic Investigation

Camera Clues: A Handbook for Photographic Investigation

by Nickell, Joe

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
1st Edition.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780813118949 / 0813118948
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.47
A$9.95 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Lexington , KY: The University Press of Kentucky, 1994. Book. Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition.. 1st. Edition , 1994 , Hardcover in the dust jacket , 248 page book with black & white illustrations . Condition : Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.47
A$9.95 Delivery to USA
Camera Clues: A Handbook of Photographic Investigation
Stock photo: cover may vary

Camera Clues: A Handbook of Photographic Investigation

by Joe Nickell

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780813118949 / 0813118948
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$23.60
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Univ Pr of Kentucky, 1994. Hardcover. Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.60
Free Delivery to USA
Camera Clues: A Handbook of Photographic Investigation
Stock photo: cover may vary

Camera Clues: A Handbook of Photographic Investigation

by Joe Nickell

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780813118949 / 0813118948
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$23.60
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Univ Pr of Kentucky, 1994. Hardcover. Acceptable. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.60
Free Delivery to USA
Camera Clues: A Handbook for Photographic Investigation
Stock photo: cover may vary

Camera Clues: A Handbook for Photographic Investigation

by NICKELL, Joe

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780813118949 / 0813118948
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$27.91
A$7.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Lexington: University Press of Kentucky, 1994. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Review Copy with slip laid in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$27.91
A$7.87 Delivery to USA
Camera Clues: A Handbook for Photographic Investigation
Stock photo: cover may vary

Camera Clues: A Handbook for Photographic Investigation

by Nickell, Joe

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780813118949 / 0813118948
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$31.66
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: The University Press of Kentucky, 1994-11-15. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.50x1.00x9.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$31.66
Free Delivery to USA
Camera Clues: A Handbook for Photographic Investigation
Stock photo: cover may vary

Camera Clues: A Handbook for Photographic Investigation

by Nickell, Joe

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780813118949 / 0813118948
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.78
A$8.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
The University Press of Kentucky, 1994-11-15. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Tight, sturdy, no markings to text, b/w photos throughout. Light shelfwear to DJ. NOT ex-lib. Due to the size/weight of this book extra charges may apply for international shipping. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.78
A$8.59 Delivery to USA