BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Painting at Court
Stock photo: cover may vary

Painting at Court Hardback - 1971

by Michael Levey

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Painting at Court

Details

  • Title Painting at Court
  • Author Michael Levey
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 1st Edition
  • Pages 228
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher New York University Press, New York
  • Publication date 1971
  • ISBN 9780814749500 / 081474950X
  • Category Art & Art Instruction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 75124528
  • Dewey Decimal Code 759.94

More Copies for Sale

Painting at Court (Wrightsman lectures)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Painting at Court (Wrightsman lectures)

by Levey, Michael

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780814749500 / 081474950x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.24
A$7.22 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York University Press, 1971-01-01. Hardcover. Good. 1.0000 10.7000 8.1000.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.24
A$7.22 Delivery to USA
Painting at Court (Wrightsman lectures)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Painting at Court (Wrightsman lectures)

by Levey, Michael

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780814749500 / 081474950x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.98
A$7.22 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York University Press, 1971-01-01. Hardcover. Good. 1.0000 10.7000 8.1000.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.98
A$7.22 Delivery to USA
Painting at Court
Stock photo: cover may vary

Painting at Court

by Levey, Michael

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good+
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780814749500 / 081474950X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.02
A$7.24 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: New York University Press, 1971. Light wear. Dj price-clipped. Very clean.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.02
A$7.24 Delivery to USA
Painting at Court (Wrightsman lectures)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Painting at Court (Wrightsman lectures)

by Levey, Michael

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780814749500 / 081474950x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.72
A$7.22 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York University Press, 1971-01-01. Hardcover. Good. 1.0000 10.7000 8.1000.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.72
A$7.22 Delivery to USA
Painting at Court
Stock photo: cover may vary

Painting at Court

by Michael Levey

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780814749500 / 081474950X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.72
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York University Press, 1971. Hardcover. Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.72
Free Delivery to USA
Painting at Court
Stock photo: cover may vary

Painting at Court

by Michael Levey

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780814749500 / 081474950X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.72
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York University Press, 1971. Hardcover. Very Good. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.72
Free Delivery to USA
Painting At Court
Stock photo: cover may vary

Painting At Court

by Michael Levey

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780814749500 / 081474950X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.47
A$7.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York University Press. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. 081474950X . Price clipped jacket else fine; 4to 11" - 13" tall .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.47
A$7.66 Delivery to USA
Painting at Court

Painting at Court

by Levey, Michael

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780814749500 / 081474950X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.37
A$7.24 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. 081474950X . Price clipped dust jacket. ; 228 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.37
A$7.24 Delivery to USA
Painting at Court
Stock photo: cover may vary

Painting at Court

by Levey, Michael

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780814749500 / 081474950X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$36.18
A$7.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York University Press, 1971. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Oversize. clean, unmarked book. light staing top edge.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$36.18
A$7.96 Delivery to USA
Painting at Court.; The Wrightsman Lectures, Institute of Fine Arts, New York University,...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Painting at Court.; The Wrightsman Lectures, Institute of Fine Arts, New York University, Delivered at The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York

by Levey, Michael

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / very good plus dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780814749500 / 081474950X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$36.18
A$7.24 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York University Press, 1971. Hardcover. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / very good plus dust jacket. [8x25x10.75] 228pp., 177 b&w illus., 7 color plates, notes, index.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$36.18
A$7.24 Delivery to USA