BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Field Notes From The Northern Forest
Stock photo: cover may vary

Field Notes From The Northern Forest Hardback - 1998

by Stager, J

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Field Notes From The Northern Forest

Details

  • Title Field Notes From The Northern Forest
  • Author Stager, J
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 257
  • Publisher Syracuse University Press, Syracuse
  • Publication date 1998-06
  • ISBN 9780815605133

More Copies for Sale

Field Notes from the Northern Forest
Stock photo: cover may vary

Field Notes from the Northern Forest

by Stager, Curt

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780815605133 / 0815605137
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.51
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wiley & Sons, Limited, John. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.51
Free Delivery to USA
Field Notes from the Northern Forest
Stock photo: cover may vary

Field Notes from the Northern Forest

by Stager, Curt

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780815605133 / 0815605137
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.51
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wiley & Sons, Limited, John. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.51
Free Delivery to USA
Field Notes From the Northern Forest
Stock photo: cover may vary

Field Notes From the Northern Forest

by Stager, Curt

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780815605133 / 0815605137
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$26.29
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
USYRC, 1998-06-01. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.00x1.00x9.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.29
Free Delivery to USA
Field Notes from the Northern Forest.
Stock photo: cover may vary

Field Notes from the Northern Forest.

by STAGER, Curt.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780815605133 / 0815605137
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.68
A$10.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Syracuse: Syracuse University Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 0815605137 . Illustrated by Anne E. Lacy. First printing. Brief gift inscription on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.68
A$10.04 Delivery to USA
Field Notes from the Northern Forest.
Stock photo: cover may vary

Field Notes from the Northern Forest.

by STAGER, Curt.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780815605133 / 0815605137
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.68
A$10.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Syracuse: Syracuse University Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 0815605137 . Illustrated by Anne E. Lacy. First printing. About fine in like dust jacket. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.68
A$10.04 Delivery to USA
Field Notes From the Northern Forest
Stock photo: cover may vary

Field Notes From the Northern Forest

by Stager, Curt

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780815605133 / 0815605137
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$59.39
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$59.39
Free Delivery to USA
Field Notes From the Northern Forest
Stock photo: cover may vary

Field Notes From the Northern Forest

by Stager, Curt

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780815605133 / 0815605137
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$169.14
A$8.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Syracuse University Press, 1998-06-01. Hardcover. New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$169.14
A$8.53 Delivery to USA