BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Eastern Islands: Accessible Islands of the East Coast
Stock photo: cover may vary

Eastern Islands: Accessible Islands of the East Coast Hardback - 1990

by David Laskin

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Eastern Islands: Accessible Islands of the East Coast

Details

  • Title Eastern Islands: Accessible Islands of the East Coast
  • Author David Laskin
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition, I
  • Pages 272
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Facts on File, New York
  • Publication date 1990
  • ISBN 9780816017997 / 0816017999
  • Weight 1.53 lbs (0.69 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.4 x 7.7 x 0.9 in (23.88 x 19.56 x 2.29 cm)
  • Category Travel - General
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 89039390
  • Dewey Decimal Code 917.404

More Copies for Sale

Eastern Islands: Accessible Islands of the East Coast
Stock photo: cover may vary

Eastern Islands: Accessible Islands of the East Coast

by Laskin, David

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780816017997 / 0816017999
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.05
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Facts on File. 1990. Hardcover. UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; coffee-colored mark at bottom page corner; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, fi rm binding. Dust jacket, fading and shelf wear. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.05
A$7.80 Delivery to USA
Eastern Islands : Accessible Islands of the East Coast
Stock photo: cover may vary

Eastern Islands : Accessible Islands of the East Coast

by Laskin, David

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780816017997 / 0816017999
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.96
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Facts On File, Incorporated. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.96
Free Delivery to USA
Eastern Islands Accessible Islands of the East Coast
Stock photo: cover may vary

Eastern Islands Accessible Islands of the East Coast

by Laskin, David

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good PLus
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780816017997 / 0816017999
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.18
A$10.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NYC: Facts On File. Jacket flap has price clip and crease. Lightly shelf rubbed jacket. Very interesting East Coast travel title. Accessible being the working word here.Light spring to boards Clean . . Very Good PLus. Hardcover. 1990.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.18
A$10.02 Delivery to USA
Eastern Islands: Accessible Islands of the East Coast
Stock photo: cover may vary

Eastern Islands: Accessible Islands of the East Coast

by David Laskin

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780816017997 / 0816017999
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.65
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Facts On File, Incorporated, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.65
Free Delivery to USA
Eastern Islands: Accessible Islands of the East Coast
Stock photo: cover may vary

Eastern Islands: Accessible Islands of the East Coast

by David Laskin

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780816017997 / 0816017999
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.65
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Facts on File, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.65
Free Delivery to USA
Eastern Islands: Accessible Islands of the East Coast

Eastern Islands: Accessible Islands of the East Coast

by David Laskin

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780816017997 / 0816017999
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.04
A$6.94 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
1st printing of 1st edition. Very Good hardcover in Very Good DJ. Bright, clean, square covers and spine; very slight age darkening at cover edges and on end papers; light dust spotting on text block edges; tightly bound; bright, clean interior. DJ is bright, clean and complete; very slight age darkening at edges of fold-in flaps. Large 8vo, 272 pp; index, biblio; many photos and maps.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.04
A$6.94 Delivery to USA
Eastern Islands: Accessible Islands of the East Coast

Eastern Islands: Accessible Islands of the East Coast

by Laskin, David

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780816017997 / 0816017999
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.83
A$11.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Facts on File, 1990. 1st . Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4 vo. B/W Photos, Etc. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/unclipped price, in mylar; 272 clean, unmarked pages/index/bibliography
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.83
A$11.74 Delivery to USA
Eastern Islands: Accessible Islands of the East Coast
Stock photo: cover may vary

Eastern Islands: Accessible Islands of the East Coast

by Laskin, David

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780816017997 / 0816017999
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$23.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Facts on File, 0000-00-00. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 0.00x0.00x0.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.67
Free Delivery to USA
Eastern Islands: Accessible Islands of the East Coast
Stock photo: cover may vary

Eastern Islands: Accessible Islands of the East Coast

by Laskin, David

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine copy in fine dust jacket
Edition
1st
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780816017997 / 0816017999
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.63
A$5.73 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Facts on File. Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1990. 1st. hardcover. Tall 8vo, 272 pp. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.63
A$5.73 Delivery to USA
Eastern Islands: Accessible Islands of the East Coast
Stock photo: cover may vary

Eastern Islands: Accessible Islands of the East Coast

by Laskin, David

  • New
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780816017997 / 0816017999
Quantity available
6
Seller
Item price
A$34.88
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Facts on File, 0000-00-00. First Edition. hardcover. New. 0.00x0.00x0.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$34.88
Free Delivery to USA