BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Transformations
Stock photo: cover may vary

Transformations Hardback - 1993

by Joyce Tenneson; Vicki Goldberg (Illustrator); David Tannous (Photographer)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Transformations

Details

  • Title Transformations
  • Author Joyce Tenneson; Vicki Goldberg (Illustrator); David Tannous (Photographer)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 127
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Little Brown and Company, New York, New York, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1993
  • ISBN 9780821219331 / 0821219332
  • Weight 2.07 lbs (0.94 kg)
  • Dimensions 11.3 x 9.4 x 0.7 in (28.70 x 23.88 x 1.78 cm)
  • Category Photography
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 92-17813
  • Dewey Decimal Code 779.092

More Copies for Sale

Joyce Tenneson: Transformations

Joyce Tenneson: Transformations

by Tenneson, Joyce

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780821219331 / 0821219332
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$18.20
A$16.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.20
A$16.37 Delivery to USA
Joyce Tenneson: Transformations
Stock photo: cover may vary

Joyce Tenneson: Transformations

by Joyce Tenneson

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780821219331 / 0821219332
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.60
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bulfinch Pr. Used - Like New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.60
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Joyce Tennyson : Transformations
Stock photo: cover may vary

Joyce Tennyson : Transformations

by Tenneson, Joyce

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780821219331 / 0821219332
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.57
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little Brown & Company. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.57
Free Delivery to USA
Joyce Tennyson : Transformations
Stock photo: cover may vary

Joyce Tennyson : Transformations

by Joyce Tenneson

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780821219331 / 0821219332
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.01
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Little Brown & Company, 1993. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.01
Free Delivery to USA
Joyce Tenneson: Transformations
More photos

Joyce Tenneson: Transformations

by Joyce Tenneson

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780821219331 / 0821219332
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.36
A$9.22 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Jacket edge browned, bottom board worn, as-is stamp on bottom edge
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.36
A$9.22 Delivery to USA
Joyce Tenneson: Transformations
Stock photo: cover may vary

Joyce Tenneson: Transformations

by Tenneson, Joyce

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780821219331 / 0821219332
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$29.61
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Bulfinch Pr, 0000-00-00. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 9.50x0.75x11.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$29.61
Free Delivery to USA
Joyce Tenneson: Transformations
Stock photo: cover may vary

Joyce Tenneson: Transformations

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780821219331 / 0821219332
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$31.25
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bulfinch Pr, 1993-01-01. First Edition. hardcover. Good. 28.8X23.4X1.8. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$31.25
Free Delivery to USA
Joyce Tenneson;  Transformations
Stock photo: cover may vary

Joyce Tenneson; Transformations

by Tenneson, Joyce; Vicki Goldberg (Intro) & David Tannous (Interview)

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780821219331 / 0821219332
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.45
A$8.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Boston: Bulfinch Press. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 0821219332 . 4to 11" - 13" tall; 127 pages; [SIGNED by David Tannous] 1993 Bulfinch Press. Oversize HC/DJ 1st edition. Snugly bound copy in original color pictorial dust jacket. Contents bright and fresh. Jacket a trifle sun toned at spine and less so to the top edge of the side panels. Tenneson's lush color photos printed on glossy stock. Inscribed and signed by editor David Tannous on the title page. NF/VG+- ... Oversize book may require additional charges for expedited or international shipping. ; Signed by One Author .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.45
A$8.44 Delivery to USA
Joyce Tenneson; Transformations
Stock photo: cover may vary

Joyce Tenneson; Transformations

by Tenneson, Joyce; Vicki Goldberg (Intro) & David Tannous (Interview)

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780821219331 / 0821219332
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$45.05
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bulfinch Press, Boston, 1993. Hardcover. Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$45.05
Free Delivery to USA
Joyce Tenneson: Transformations
Stock photo: cover may vary

Joyce Tenneson: Transformations

by Tenneson, Joyce

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780821219331 / 0821219332
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$48.60
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$48.60
Free Delivery to USA