BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Materials and Techniques of Painting
Stock photo: cover may vary

Materials and Techniques of Painting Hardback - 1989

by Jonathan Stephenson

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Materials and Techniques of Painting

Details

  • Title Materials and Techniques of Painting
  • Author Jonathan Stephenson
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Printing
  • Pages 192
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Watson-Guptill Publications, New York
  • Publication date 1989-03-01
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780823030262 / 0823030261
  • Weight 2.25 lbs (1.02 kg)
  • Category Architecture
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 88-21624
  • Dewey Decimal Code 750.28

More Copies for Sale

The Materials and Techniques of Painting
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Materials and Techniques of Painting

by Stephenson, Jonathan

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823030262 / 0823030261
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.40
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Watson-Guptill. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.40
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
The Materials and Techniques of Painting
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Materials and Techniques of Painting

by Stephenson, Jonathan

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823030262 / 0823030261
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.85
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.85
Free Delivery to USA
The Materials and Techniques of Painting
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Materials and Techniques of Painting

by Stephenson, Jonathan

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823030262 / 0823030261
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.85
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.85
Free Delivery to USA
The Materials and Techniques of Painting

The Materials and Techniques of Painting

by Jonathan Stephenson

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823030262 / 0823030261
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.55
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, 1989. Hardcover. Acceptable. Disclaimer:Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.55
Free Delivery to USA
The Materials and Techniques of Painting

The Materials and Techniques of Painting

by Jonathan Stephenson

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823030262 / 0823030261
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.55
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.55
Free Delivery to USA
The Materials and Techniques of Painting

The Materials and Techniques of Painting

by Jonathan Stephenson

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823030262 / 0823030261
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.55
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, 1989. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.55
Free Delivery to USA
The Materials and Techniques of Painting
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Materials and Techniques of Painting

by Stephenson, Jonathan

  • Used
  • Very good
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823030262 / 0823030261
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.64
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Watson-Guptill. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.64
Free Delivery to USA
The Materials and Techniques of Painting
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Materials and Techniques of Painting

by Stephenson, Jonathan

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823030262 / 0823030261
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$17.18
A$9.30 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Watson- Guptill Publishing, 1989. Hardcover. near fine/near fine. Previous owner's name inked on top first page. DJ now in mylar protector. ; Includes 280 illustrations, 98 in full color. Priority and international shipping will be extra, please inquire. ; 8 3/4 x 10 1/4"; 192 pages.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.18
A$9.30 Delivery to USA
The Materials and Techniques of Painting
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Materials and Techniques of Painting

by Stephenson, Jonathan

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823030262 / 0823030261
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.71
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Watson-Guptill. hardcover. Good. 9.5X6.5X1.5. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.71
Free Delivery to USA
The Materials and Techniques of Painting
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Materials and Techniques of Painting

by Stephenson, Jonathan

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823030262 / 0823030261
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$49.11
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$49.11
Free Delivery to USA