BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Pottery Glazes,
Stock photo: cover may vary

Pottery Glazes, Hardback - 1973

by David Green

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Pottery Glazes,

Details

  • Title Pottery Glazes,
  • Author David Green
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First American E
  • Pages 143
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Watson-Guptill Publications, New York
  • Publication date 1973
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780823042173 / 0823042170
  • Category Technology & Industrial Arts
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 72013454
  • Dewey Decimal Code 666.444

More Copies for Sale

Pottery Glazes
Stock photo: cover may vary

Pottery Glazes

by David Green

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823042173 / 0823042170
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.56
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, 1973. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. The dust jacket is missing. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.56
Free Delivery to USA
Pottery Glazes,
Stock photo: cover may vary

Pottery Glazes,

by Green, David

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823042173 / 0823042170
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.56
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Watson-Guptill Publications, 1974. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.56
Free Delivery to USA
Pottery Glazes,
Stock photo: cover may vary

Pottery Glazes,

by Green, David

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823042173 / 0823042170
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.56
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Watson-Guptill Publications, 1974. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.56
Free Delivery to USA
Pottery Glazes
Stock photo: cover may vary

Pottery Glazes

by Green David

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823042173 / 0823042170
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.73
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY NY: Watson-Guptill. As new. Light fade top edge board. Clean tight fresh strong jacket boards text. No remainder or other markings. First published in 1969 as "Understanding Pottery Glazes". Illustrated color & b.w. . Near Fine. Hardcover. 1973.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.73
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
Pottery Glazes
Stock photo: cover may vary

Pottery Glazes

by Green, David Burnet

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Edition
Revised
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823042173 / 0823042170
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$23.85
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Watson-Guptill Pubns, 0000-00-00. Revised. hardcover. Used: Good. 0.00x0.00x0.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.85
Free Delivery to USA
Pottery Glazes
Stock photo: cover may vary

Pottery Glazes

by Green, David Burnet

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823042173 / 0823042170
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$24.07
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Watson-Guptill Pubns. hardcover. Good. 9.5X6.5X1.5. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.07
Free Delivery to USA
Pottery Glazes
Stock photo: cover may vary

Pottery Glazes

by Green, David

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823042173 / 0823042170
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.35
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Watson-Guptill Publications, 1973. Hardcover. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.35
Free Delivery to USA
Pottery Glazes
Stock photo: cover may vary

Pottery Glazes

by Green David

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823042173 / 0823042170
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$33.47
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Watson-Guptill, NY NY, 1973. Hardcover. Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$33.47
Free Delivery to USA
Pottery Glazes
Stock photo: cover may vary

Pottery Glazes

by Green, David Burnet

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823042173 / 0823042170
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$62.58
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$62.58
Free Delivery to USA
Pottery Glazes
Stock photo: cover may vary

Pottery Glazes

by Green, David Burnet

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823042173 / 0823042170
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$174.20
A$8.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Watson-Guptill Pubns, 1973-04-01. Hardcover. New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$174.20
A$8.44 Delivery to USA