BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

2 X 2= Boo!: A Set of Spooky Multiplication Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

2 X 2= Boo!: A Set of Spooky Multiplication Stories Hardback - 1995

by Loreen Leedy

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for 2 X 2= Boo!: A Set of Spooky Multiplication Stories

From the publisher

Multiplication is made frightfully fun! A table is included.

Details

  • Title 2 X 2= Boo!: A Set of Spooky Multiplication Stories
  • Author Loreen Leedy
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 1st
  • Pages 32
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Holiday House, NY
  • Publication date 1995-09
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780823411900 / 0823411907
  • Weight 0.95 lbs (0.43 kg)
  • Dimensions 11.33 x 8.84 x 0.37 in (28.78 x 22.45 x 0.94 cm)
  • Age range 06 to 09 years
  • Grade levels 1 - 4
  • Category Children's 4-8 - Mathematics
  • Library of Congress subjects Multiplication
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 94046711
  • Dewey Decimal Code 513.213

More Copies for Sale

2 X 2 = Boo!: A Set of Spooky Multiplication Stories

2 X 2 = Boo!: A Set of Spooky Multiplication Stories

by Leedy, Loreen

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823411900 / 0823411907
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.53
A$16.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.53
A$16.37 Delivery to USA
2 X 2 = Boo!: A Set of Spooky Multiplication Stories

2 X 2 = Boo!: A Set of Spooky Multiplication Stories

by Leedy, Loreen

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823411900 / 0823411907
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.53
A$16.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.53
A$16.37 Delivery to USA
2 x 2 = BOO! : A Set of Spooky Multiplication Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

2 x 2 = BOO! : A Set of Spooky Multiplication Stories

by Leedy, Loreen

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823411900 / 0823411907
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.66
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Holiday House, Incorporated. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.66
Free Delivery to USA
2 x 2 = BOO! : A Set of Spooky Multiplication Stories

2 x 2 = BOO! : A Set of Spooky Multiplication Stories

by Loreen Leedy

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823411900 / 0823411907
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.02
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Holiday House, Incorporated, 1995. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. The dust jacket is missing. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.02
Free Delivery to USA
2 x 2 = BOO! : A Set of Spooky Multiplication Stories

2 x 2 = BOO! : A Set of Spooky Multiplication Stories

by Loreen Leedy

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823411900 / 0823411907
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.02
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Holiday House, Incorporated, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.02
Free Delivery to USA
2 x 2 = BOO! : A Set of Spooky Multiplication Stories

2 x 2 = BOO! : A Set of Spooky Multiplication Stories

by Loreen Leedy

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823411900 / 0823411907
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$11.03
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Holiday House, Incorporated, 1995. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. An ex-library book and may have standard library stamps and/or stickers. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.03
Free Delivery to USA
2 X 2 = Boo!: A Set of Spooky Multiplication Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

2 X 2 = Boo!: A Set of Spooky Multiplication Stories

by Leedy, Loreen

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823411900 / 0823411907
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.81
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Holiday House, 1995-09-01. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 9.00x0.50x11.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.81
Free Delivery to USA
2 X 2 = Boo!: A Set of Spooky Multiplication Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

2 X 2 = Boo!: A Set of Spooky Multiplication Stories

by Leedy, Loreen

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823411900 / 0823411907
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.02
A$7.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Holiday House, 1995. Hard. VERY GOOD. 1995 HCw/DJ. Jacket has a hint of wear. Reinforced binding. Perfect pages.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.02
A$7.08 Delivery to USA
2 x 2 = Boo!:  A Set of Spooky Multiplication Stories.
Stock photo: cover may vary

2 x 2 = Boo!: A Set of Spooky Multiplication Stories.

by LEEDY, Loreen.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823411900 / 0823411907
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.36
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Holiday House. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 0823411907 . Illustrated by the author. First edition. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else fine in a very near fine (short closed edge tear at the top of the front panel) dust jacket. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.36
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
2 X 2 = Boo!: A Set of Spooky Multiplication Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

2 X 2 = Boo!: A Set of Spooky Multiplication Stories

by Leedy, Loreen

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780823411900 / 0823411907
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$46.83
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$46.83
Free Delivery to USA