BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Folk-Style Guitar
Stock photo: cover may vary

Folk-Style Guitar Paperback - 1973

by Harry A. Taussig

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Folk-Style Guitar

Details

  • Title Folk-Style Guitar
  • Author Harry A. Taussig
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition 1st Edition
  • Pages 126
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Oak Publications, New York
  • Publication date June 1973
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780825601361 / 0825601363
  • Weight 0.84 lbs (0.38 kg)
  • Dimensions 11.01 x 8.51 x 0.35 in (27.97 x 21.62 x 0.89 cm)
  • Category Music/Songbooks
  • Library of Congress subjects Guitar
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 72076830

More Copies for Sale

Folk-Style Guitar

Folk-Style Guitar

by Harry Taussig

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780825601361 / 0825601363
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.40
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Music Sales Corporation, 1997. Paperback. Acceptable. Disclaimer:A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.40
Free Delivery to USA
Folk-Style Guitar

Folk-Style Guitar

by Harry Taussig

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780825601361 / 0825601363
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$16.45
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Music Sales Corporation, 1997. Paperback. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.45
Free Delivery to USA
Folk-Style Guitar
Stock photo: cover may vary

Folk-Style Guitar

by Taussig, Harry

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780825601361 / 0825601363
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.65
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Music Sales Corporation. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.65
Free Delivery to USA
Folk-Style Guitar
Stock photo: cover may vary

Folk-Style Guitar

by Taussig, Harry

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780825601361 / 0825601363
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.65
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Music Sales Corporation. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.65
Free Delivery to USA
Folk-Style Guitar
Stock photo: cover may vary

Folk-Style Guitar

by Taussig, Harry

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780825601361 / 0825601363
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.56
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
0000-00-00. First Edition. paperback. Used: Good. 8.50x0.50x11.25. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.56
Free Delivery to USA
Folk-Style Guitar
Stock photo: cover may vary

Folk-Style Guitar

by Taussig, Harry

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780825601361 / 0825601363
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.30
A$5.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Music Sales Corp. Used - Acceptable. Acceptable condition. A reading only copy. Boards/spine/hinges may be broken, detached, or missing. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes/highlighting, be heavily stained, or detached. May be missing non-text pages (e.g. end pages, half title, title, frontispiece.)
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.30
A$5.77 Delivery to USA
Folk-Style Guitar
Stock photo: cover may vary

Folk-Style Guitar

by Harry Taussig

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780825601361 / 0825601363
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$33.28
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oak Publications, 1973. Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$33.28
Free Delivery to USA
Folk-Style Guitar

Folk-Style Guitar

by Harry Taussig

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780825601361 / 0825601363
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$36.03
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Music Sales Corp. Good. 1973. Paperback. Foxing to exterior edge of pages. - Good overall condition. General wear. No major blemishes. No writing. ; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$36.03
Free Delivery to USA
Folk-Style Guitar
Stock photo: cover may vary

Folk-Style Guitar

by Taussig, Harry

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780825601361 / 0825601363
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$55.61
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$55.61
Free Delivery to USA
Folk-Style Guitar
More photos

Folk-Style Guitar

by Taussig, Harry

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780825601361 / 0825601363
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$79.59
A$12.95 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Oak Publications, 1973. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Soft cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. New York: Oak Publications, 1973. First Edition and printing. Quarto, perfect-bound wraps, 126 pp. + 1. Book design by Carol Freeman; uncredited illustrations. Near Fine, with just trace wear. See scan. A scarce and very well-regarded tutorial on finger-picking techniques, with graphic charting and of course a variety of songs. L-G2
Add to wish list
Item price
A$79.59
A$12.95 Delivery to USA