BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

No image available
No image available

The House at Shelburne Farms Paperback - 1986

by Joe Sherman

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for

Details

  • Title The House at Shelburne Farms
  • Author Joe Sherman
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First Edition, F
  • Publisher Paul S. Eriksson, Middlebury, Vt.
  • Publication date 1986
  • ISBN 9780839733515

More Copies for Sale

No image available

THE HOUSE AT SHELBURNE FARMS: THE STORY OF ONE OF AMERICA'S GREAT COUNTRY ESTATES

by Sherman, Joe

  • Used
Condition
good+, wraps (softcover)
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780839733515 / 0839733518
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.04
A$8.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Middlebury, VT: Paul S. Eriksson, Publisher, 1986. PB. good+, wraps (softcover). B&W illustrations. ISBN 0839733518 This account of the house now adapted to an inn tells of a rare triple treat: architecture from the era of boundless dreams--the so-called Gilded Age; landscape from the visionary mind of America's father of landscape architecture, Frederick Law Olmsted; and a vicarious sense of lifestyle as manifested by a distinctive, wealthy American family, the W. Seward Webbs. 95pp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.04
A$8.02 Delivery to USA
No image available

The House at Shelburne Farms

by Sherman, Joe

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780839733515 / 0839733518
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.34
A$18.64 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paul S. Eriksson. Very Good. 1992. Softcover. 0839733518 . Tight unmarked book with shelfwear to edges. ; 10.40 X 8.10 X 0.40 inches; 96 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.34
A$18.64 Delivery to USA
No image available

THE HOUSE AT SHELBURNE FARMS: Story of One of America's Great Estates

by Sherman, Joe

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition, First Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780839733515 / 0839733518
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.78
A$10.76 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Middlebury, VT: Paul S. Eriksson, 1992. First Edition, First Printing . Soft cover. Near Fine/None as Issued. BRAND NEW COPY w/trace edge wear to softcover. History of Shelburne Farms off Lake Champlain, Vermont, and of the familes of Webb and Vanderbilts. Illustrated with archival photos and line drawings. 95 pgs, Text covers architecture and four generations of the Webb family occupants.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.78
A$10.76 Delivery to USA
No image available

The House at Shelburne Farms

by Joe Sherman

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780839733515 / 0839733518
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$51.29
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$51.29
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

The House at Shelburne Farms

by Joe Sherman

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Edition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780839733515 / 0839733518
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$107.55
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New. paperback. New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$107.55
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

The House at Shelburne Farms

by Joe Sherman

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780839733515 / 0839733518
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$164.92
A$8.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paul S. Eriksson, 1992-08-01. Paperback. New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$164.92
A$8.53 Delivery to USA