BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Anonymous Sender
Stock photo: cover may vary

Anonymous Sender Hardback - 1996

by Michael S. McDowell

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Anonymous Sender

From the publisher

This is a novel in the Tom Clancy tradition. It is a swiftly-moving tale involving international espionage and organised crime. The book takes the reader behind the scenes of drug rings in the former Soviet Union and the Western Hemisphere.

Details

  • Title Anonymous Sender
  • Author Michael S. McDowell
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First ediiton fi
  • Pages 349
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Wilmington, Delaware, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1996-09
  • ISBN 9780842025898 / 0842025898
  • Weight 1 lbs (0.45 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.26 x 6.46 x 1.14 in (23.52 x 16.41 x 2.90 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Espionage / Thriller
  • Library of Congress subjects Adventure stories, Terrorism - Fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 96003535
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Anonymous Sender
Stock photo: cover may vary

Anonymous Sender

by Michael S. Mcdowell

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780842025898 / 0842025898
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.24
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1996. Hardcover. Acceptable. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.24
Free Delivery to USA
Anonymous Sender

Anonymous Sender

by Michael S. McDowell

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780842025898 / 0842025898
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$11.24
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1996. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.24
Free Delivery to USA
Anonymous Sender
Stock photo: cover may vary

Anonymous Sender

by Mcdowell, Michael S

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780842025898 / 0842025898
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$11.26
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1996-09-01. Hardcover. New. NEW and UNREAD hardcover with DJ, from bookstore stock. May contain a price sticker.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.26
Free Delivery to USA
Anonymous Sender
Stock photo: cover may vary

Anonymous Sender

by Mcdowell, Michael S

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780842025898 / 0842025898
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.73
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
1996-09-01. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.46x1.14x9.26. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.73
Free Delivery to USA
Anonymous Sender
More photos

Anonymous Sender

by McDowell, Michael S.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First ediiton first printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780842025898 / 0842025898
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.71
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
First edition first printing of this author's first novel. This is a hard cover Review Copy with Scholarly Book Services Toronto label pasted on the first free end page. Light edge wear. In near fine / near fine condition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.71
Free Delivery to USA
ANONYMOUS SENDER
Stock photo: cover may vary

ANONYMOUS SENDER

by McDowell, Michael S.

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780842025898 / 0842025898
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$24.31
A$8.32 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wilmington, DE: Scholarly Resources Inc, 1996. 1st ed. Fine in dust jacket. A beautiful young woman is found dead of a cocaine overdose. An embittered lover vows vengeance on the men who brutally shot his fiancee. The Russian mafia has its finger on the world's most deadly substance. And the lives of millions of U.S. citizens are in jeopardy. Little did Jake suspect that the innocent-looking package from East Coast Nautical Wares contained a much more dangerous cargo than the fishing lures he had ordered. This mistakenly delivered shipment starts a cataclysm of events that spans the globe: from a sleepy South Carolina town to cocaine factories in Colombia to the Russian mafia-owned warehouses in Vladivostok to the FBI and the CIA. Frighteningly realistic, this story of international terrorism and world security in the Information Age will have you on the edge of your seat.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.31
A$8.32 Delivery to USA
Anonymous Sender
More photos

Anonymous Sender

by McDowell, Michael S.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780842025898 / 0842025898
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$36.18
A$8.67 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wilmington, Delaware, U.S.A.: Scholarly Resources Inc, 1996. Faint foxing to the upper edge of the text block. Upper corner of the rear jacket flap creased, in mylar. Signed by McDowell on the title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author. First Edition.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$36.18
A$8.67 Delivery to USA
Anonymous Sender
Stock photo: cover may vary

Anonymous Sender

by Mcdowell, Michael S.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780842025898 / 0842025898
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$38.04
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$38.04
Free Delivery to USA