BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

George Segal
Stock photo: cover may vary

George Segal Hardback - 1984

by Hunter; Sam Hunter

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for George Segal

Details

  • Title George Segal
  • Author Hunter; Sam Hunter
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 379
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Rizzoli International Publications, New York
  • Publication date 1984
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780847805419 / 0847805417
  • Weight 0.01 lbs (0.00 kg)
  • Category Biography / Autobiography
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 84002095
  • Dewey Decimal Code B

More Copies for Sale

George Segal
Stock photo: cover may vary

George Segal

by Hunter, Sam

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780847805419 / 0847805417
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.59
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Rizzoli, 1984-08-15. Hardcover. Good. . Ex-library copy with usual markings.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.59
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
George Segal
Stock photo: cover may vary

George Segal

by Hunter, Sam, Hawthorne, Don

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780847805419 / 0847805417
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.72
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.72
Free Delivery to USA
George Segal
Stock photo: cover may vary

George Segal

by Hunter, Sam

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Collectible-VeryGood
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780847805419 / 0847805417
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.21
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Rizzoli, 1984-08-15. hardcover. Collectible-VeryGood. 21x8x3.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.21
Free Delivery to USA
George Segal
Stock photo: cover may vary

George Segal

by Hunter, Sam;Hawthorne, Don

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780847805419 / 0847805417
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$40.53
A$10.03 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Rizzoli Intl Pubns, 1984. Large hardback in very good + condition with very good condition dust jacket.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$40.53
A$10.03 Delivery to USA
George Segal
Stock photo: cover may vary

George Segal

by Sam Hunter

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780847805419 / 0847805417
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$42.44
A$37.29 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Rizzoli, 1984. Hardcover. Good. Different cover. Edition 1984. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.44
A$37.29 Delivery to USA
George Segal
Stock photo: cover may vary

George Segal

by Hunter, Sam

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780847805419 / 0847805417
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$48.33
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Rizzoli, 1984-08-15. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 0.00x0.00x0.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$48.33
Free Delivery to USA
George Segal
Stock photo: cover may vary

George Segal

by Hunter, Sam and Don Hawthorne

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
VG, clean and tight but with fairly worn but still protective dj.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780847805419 / 0847805417
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$51.63
A$18.63 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Rizzoli, 1984. Hardcover. VG, clean and tight but with fairly worn but still protective dj.. Heavily textured cream cloth/boards; black lettering. Color-illus. dj with white lettering. Photographic end papers. 379 pp. with 432 pp., 213 in color. Comprehensive monograph of George Segal, known for his white plaster figures. Examines the esthetic and social issues brought into public focus by adventurous commissions (Kent State memorial; holocaust subjects; homosexual themes). Contains documentation of 28 years of criticism as well as illuminating statements by the artist, a chronology and biographical outline, exhibition list, bibliography, and index.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$51.63
A$18.63 Delivery to USA
George Segal
Stock photo: cover may vary

George Segal

by Hunter, Sam

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine in Fine dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780847805419 / 0847805417
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$57.37
A$5.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
1988 Bartley Edition: Rizzoli. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. 0847805417 . 379 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$57.37
A$5.72 Delivery to USA
George Segal

George Segal

by SEGAL, George, Sam Hunter and Don Hawthorne

  • Used
  • first
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780847805419 / 0847805417
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$64.54
A$10.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Rizzoli, 1984. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. Monograph on American artist George Segal. Features texts by Sam Hunter and Don Hawthorne. Includes 432 illustrations with 213 in color, bibliography: critical reception, selected bibliographical listings, a chronology, list of previous exhibitions, list of public collections and a catalogue. A clean and tight very near fine copy in cloth boards and from the library of Lucas Samaras with estate stamp to the half title page and in a very near fine dust jacket. A very nice copy with an interesting provenance. Please note that this is a heavy and oversized book and will require extra shipping.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$64.54
A$10.04 Delivery to USA
George Segal
Stock photo: cover may vary

George Segal

by Hunter, Sam

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780847805419 / 0847805417
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$72.27
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Rizzoli. hardcover. Good. 1.8x09x2.1. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$72.27
Free Delivery to USA