BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Cairo
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cairo Hardback - 2002

by Andre Raymond (Editor)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Cairo

Details

  • Title Cairo
  • Author Andre Raymond (Editor)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 1st Edition
  • Pages 496
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Rizzoli International Publications, New York, Ny, U. S. A.
  • Publication date September 21, 2002
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780847825004 / 0847825000
  • Weight 7.3 lbs (3.31 kg)
  • Dimensions 12.56 x 9.86 x 1.64 in (31.90 x 25.04 x 4.17 cm)
  • Category Photography

More Copies for Sale

Cairo
More photos

Cairo

by Raymond, Andre and Ghislaine Alleaume

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
VG/VG- (light shelfwear to block, dj has small tears)
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780847825004 / 0847825000
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$28.63
A$18.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Rizzoli, 2002. Hardcover. VG/VG- (light shelfwear to block, dj has small tears). Gray cloth boards with white lettering. Glossy color-illustrated wraps with white lettering. 492 p. Profusely illustrated, primarily in color. This deluxe, oversized book is an important and definitive illustrated history of Cairo, Egypt's capital and the largest city in the Middle East and Africa. This book chronicles the region's history from before it was founded in 969 A.D. to the present. -Amazon.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.63
A$18.59 Delivery to USA
CAIRO
Stock photo: cover may vary

CAIRO

by Raymond, Andre (editor)

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine in Fine dust jacket
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780847825004 / 0847825000
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$42.72
A$8.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, Ny, U. S. A.: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2002. 1st Edition. hardcover. 492 pp; wonderful title; Always Delivery Confirmation. 35 Years Fast Excellent Service. We Know How To Pack Books. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.72
A$8.52 Delivery to USA
CAIRO
Stock photo: cover may vary

CAIRO

by Raymond, Andre (editor)

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine in Very Good dust jacket
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780847825004 / 0847825000
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$42.72
A$8.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, Ny, U. S. A.: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 2002. 1st Edition. hardcover. 492 pp; Dust jacket has repaired short edge tears, still a a very nice, tight, and attractive copy. ; Always Delivery Confirmation. 35 Years Fast Excellent Service. We Know How To Pack Books. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.72
A$8.52 Delivery to USA
Cairo: An Illustrated History
More photos

Cairo: An Illustrated History

by RAYMOND, Andre

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780847825004 / 0847825000
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$143.13
A$10.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Rizzoli, 2002. First. hardcover. near fine/very good(+). Profusely illustrated, mostly in color. 492 pages. 4to, light blue cloth, pictorial d.w. (lightly sunned and edgeworn; abrasions on rear from removed sticker). New York: Rizzoli, (2002). First edition. A near fine copy in a very good(+) dust wrapper. Foreword by H.E. Farouk Hosni, Egyptian Minister of Culture.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$143.13
A$10.02 Delivery to USA
Cairo
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cairo

by Raymond, Andre

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780847825004 / 0847825000
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$265.38
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
2002-09-21. hardcover. Used: Good. 9.75x1.75x12.25. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$265.38
Free Delivery to USA
Cairo
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cairo

by Raymond, Andre

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Edition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780847825004 / 0847825000
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$286.25
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New. hardcover. New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$286.25
Free Delivery to USA