BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

God's images: The Bible, a new vision
Stock photo: cover may vary

God's images: The Bible, a new vision Hardback - 1977

by Dickey, James

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for God's images: The Bible, a new vision

Details

  • Title God's images: The Bible, a new vision
  • Author Dickey, James
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages Unpaginated
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Oxmoor House, Birmingham, AL
  • Publication date 1977
  • ISBN 9780848704797

More Copies for Sale

God's images: The Bible, a new vision
Stock photo: cover may vary

God's images: The Bible, a new vision

by Dickey, James

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780848704797 / 0848704797
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.07
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oxmoor House. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.07
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
God's images: The Bible, a new vision
Stock photo: cover may vary

God's images: The Bible, a new vision

by Marvin Hayes; James Dickey

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780848704797 / 0848704797
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.51
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.51
Free Delivery to USA
God's images: The Bible, a new vision

God's images: The Bible, a new vision

by Dickey, James

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780848704797 / 0848704797
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.51
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oxmoor House, 1977. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.51
Free Delivery to USA
God's Images : The Bible, A New Vision

God's Images : The Bible, A New Vision

by James Dickey; Marvin Hayes

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780848704797 / 0848704797
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.51
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1977. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. The dust jacket is missing. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.51
Free Delivery to USA
God's Images : The Bible, A New Vision

God's Images : The Bible, A New Vision

by Marvin Hayes; James Dickey

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780848704797 / 0848704797
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.51
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.51
Free Delivery to USA
God's Images : The Bible, A New Vision
Stock photo: cover may vary

God's Images : The Bible, A New Vision

by Dickey, James, Hayes, Marvin

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780848704797 / 0848704797
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$15.83
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oxmoor House, Incorporated. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.83
Free Delivery to USA
God's Images : The Bible, A New Vision
Stock photo: cover may vary

God's Images : The Bible, A New Vision

by Dickey, James, Hayes, Marvin

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780848704797 / 0848704797
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.83
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oxmoor House, Incorporated. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.83
Free Delivery to USA
God's Images  The Bible:  A New Vision
Stock photo: cover may vary

God's Images The Bible: A New Vision

by Dickey, James/Hayes, Marvin

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition, So Stated
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780848704797 / 0848704797
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$24.46
A$11.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Birmingham, Alabama: Oxmoor House, 1977. First Edition, So Stated . Hardcover. Very Good/Good. An oversized work with white covers that is not paginated. Interior of book is clean & binding is tight. The front flap of the dj has a crease the length of it and a small tear at the outer front edge of about 1/2 inch. A highly serviceable copy, available for immediate shipment, carefully packed!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.46
A$11.44 Delivery to USA
Gods Images
Stock photo: cover may vary

Gods Images

by DICKEY, James

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780848704797 / 0848704797
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.07
A$7.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Birmingham: Oxmoor House Inc, 1977. Hardcover. Good/Good. First edition. Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover is somewhat marked along board edges. Dustwrapper is rubbed somewhat along panel edges and spine ends.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.07
A$7.92 Delivery to USA
God's Images : The Bible : A New Vision
Stock photo: cover may vary

God's Images : The Bible : A New Vision

by Dickey, James / Hayes, Marvin

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780848704797 / 0848704797
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.79
A$7.20 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Birmingham: Oxmoor House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. 0848704797 . Oblong 4to 11" - 13" tall .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.79
A$7.20 Delivery to USA